Year-over-year scoring average · 2021 vs. 2020 · Requires ≥3 clean rounds in both seasons
| # | Player | 2020 Avg | 2021 Avg | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | Mike SrecaYour Chart → | 54.3 | 50.4 | ↓ 3.9 |
| 🥈 | Jim MiglinYour Chart → | 58.2 | 56.4 | ↓ 1.8 |
| 🥉 | Justin WolaninYour Chart → | 52.2 | 51.0 | ↓ 1.2 |
| 🥉 | Todd AllenYour Chart → | 44.8 | 43.6 | ↓ 1.2 |
| #5 | Eric KasperYour Chart → | 42.6 | 41.5 | ↓ 1.1 |
| #6 | Colin PezdekYour Chart → | 45.5 | 44.9 | ↓ 0.6 |
| #6 | Frank Gentile Sr.Your Chart → | 55.7 | 55.1 | ↓ 0.6 |
| #8 | Dave GagnonYour Chart → | 60.0 | 59.5 | ↓ 0.5 |
| #9 | Ryan BatesYour Chart → | 44.4 | 44.1 | ↓ 0.3 |
| #10 | Brandon AllenYour Chart → | 45.8 | 45.7 | ↓ 0.1 |
| #11 | Tom GannonYour Chart → | 54.6 | 54.6 | 0.0 |
| #12 | Joe HazeltineYour Chart → | 49.4 | 49.5 | ↑ 0.1 |
| #12 | Kenny DudeckYour Chart → | 49.3 | 49.4 | ↑ 0.1 |
| #12 | Shaun KaletaYour Chart → | 47.8 | 47.9 | ↑ 0.1 |
| #12 | Shawn HughesYour Chart → | 44.6 | 44.7 | ↑ 0.1 |
| #16 | Brandon ScaliseYour Chart → | 50.1 | 50.3 | ↑ 0.2 |
| #16 | Nick MatwijecYour Chart → | 50.7 | 50.9 | ↑ 0.2 |
| #18 | Jon HazeltineYour Chart → | 49.1 | 50.1 | ↑ 1.0 |
| #19 | Frank Gentile Jr.Your Chart → | 43.9 | 45.9 | ↑ 2.0 |
| #19 | Jeff SergottYour Chart → | 44.6 | 46.6 | ↑ 2.0 |
| #19 | Joe FirleyYour Chart → | 46.3 | 48.3 | ↑ 2.0 |
| #22 | Eric RothdienerYour Chart → | 46.5 | 48.7 | ↑ 2.2 |
| #23 | Keith PomeroyYour Chart → | 49.7 | 52.1 | ↑ 2.4 |
| #24 | Rob ShaverYour Chart → | 48.7 | 51.2 | ↑ 2.5 |
| #25 | Pat BeckwithYour Chart → | 47.7 | 50.3 | ↑ 2.6 |
| #26 | Frank AcquavivaYour Chart → | 47.6 | 50.6 | ↑ 3.0 |
| #27 | Chad MillerYour Chart → | 49.8 | 54.1 | ↑ 4.3 |
Scoring average uses clean regular-season rounds only (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). A negative change means the scoring average went up (regression); positive means the average improved.