
Chad Miller
Team 2 · Handicap 20 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 99 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14/15 | 42 | 56 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 15/16 | 40 | 55 | 111 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Rothdiener, Eric | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 16/17 | 42 | 58 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Dudeck, Kenny | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 17/17 | 34 | 51 | 109 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: — · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 27 | 40 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17/18 | 36 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 18/18 | 31 | 49 | 102 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 18/17 | 36 | 54 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 17/17 | 35 | 52 | 106 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17/16 | 36 | 53 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 16/17 | 39 | 55 | 108 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: — · H:13 | 13 | 13/Sub | 29 | 42 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 17/18 | 47 | 64 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19/20 | 39 | 58 | 122 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: Ryan B. · H:8 | 14 | 8/Sub | 34 | 42 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 54.1▲ 4.3 |
| Net Average | 37.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.6▲ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 49▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 54.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 53.7 |
| W – L | 6 – 10 |
| Points | 92.5 |
| Points Earnings | $92.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #25 of 28 |
| Low Net | #16 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #24 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #15 of 28 |
| Points | #25 of 28 |
| Wins | #26 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 72–79–8 across 42 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Hazeltine | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 51.5–60.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 53.5–49.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 62.5–40.5 |
| Joe Firley | 9 | 5–3–1 | 63% | 51.5–50.5 |
| Todd Allen | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 52–49 |
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 49.5–38.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
John Lemke
10 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
James Mason
13 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
11 seasons recorded· ↑ 3.3 strokes (2010→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.3avg
19.8 putts
2013–2021
51.6avg
18.0 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 14 | 54.1(↑4.3) | 17.6(↑0.4) | 49 | 31 | 6 | 10 | 92.5 |
2020 | 15 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 17.2(↓1.7) | 45 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 106.5 |
2019 | 15 | 50.8(→) | 18.9(→) | 47 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 85.0 |
2018 | 15 | 50.8(↓1.0) | 18.9(↑0.5) | 42 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 94.5 |
2017 | 14 | 51.8(↑0.2) | 18.4(↑0.9) | 44 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 100.0 |
2016 | 14 | 51.6(↑2.3) | 17.5(↓0.2) | 46 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 97.0 |
2015 | 16 | 49.3(↓3.8) | 17.7(↓0.5) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 100.5 |
2014 | 16 | 53.1(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 98.0 |
2013 | 16 | 53.4(↑3.6) | 17.9(↓1.9) | 48 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 88.0 |
2012 | 17 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 90.5 |
2010 | 16 | 50.8 | — | 44 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 11 yrs | 15.3 | 51.4 | 18.2 | 42 | 26 | 8.1 | 8.0 | 94.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










