
Kenny Dudeck
Team 7 · Handicap 11 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 13/14 | 44 | 57 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 14/15 | 41 | 55 | 112 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Kaleta, Shaun | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 15/16 | 39 | 54 | 103 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 16/17 | 36 | 52 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17/16 | 30 | 47 | 99 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Miglin, Jim | Sub: — · H:13 | 13 | 13/Sub | 26 | 39 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16/14 | 27 | 43 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Shaver, Rob | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/13 | 36 | 50 | 93 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 13/14 | 39 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 14/12 | 33 | 47 | 99 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 13/12 | 34 | 47 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 94 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: — · H:15 | 18 | 15/Sub | 28 | 43 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Kaleta, Shaun | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 13/12 | 32 | 45 | 93 | 10.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 12/11 | 36 | 48 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 49.4▲ 0.1 |
| Net Average | 35.5 |
| Putts / Round | 17.0▼ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 43 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.5 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 99.5 |
| Points Earnings | $99.50 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $2.60 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #9 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #12 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #12 of 28 |
| Points | #17 of 28 |
| Wins | #8 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 45–60–6 across 37 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Miglin | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 40–40 |
| Brandon Allen | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 40.5–28.5 |
| Chad Miller | 6 | 3–1–2 | 75% | 38.5–31.5 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 27.5–38.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 41.5–24.5 |
| Joe Firley | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 20.5–48.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Brandon Scalise
10 under their handicap · 2018
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
24 over their handicap · 2015
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.1 strokes (2014→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 49.4(↑0.1) | 17.0(↓0.2) | 43 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 99.5 |
2020 | 13 | 49.3(↑0.3) | 17.2(↓0.1) | 43 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 82.5 |
2019 | 13 | 49.0(↓0.2) | 17.3(↑0.3) | 40 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 90.5 |
2018 | 15 | 49.2(→) | 17.0(↑0.1) | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2017 | 15 | 49.2(↓0.2) | 16.9(↑0.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 93.0 |
2016 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.2) | 44 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 104.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.7(↓1.8) | 16.9(↓0.4) | 44 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 99.5 |
2014 | 17 | 51.5 | 17.3 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 14.8 | 49.6 | 17.0 | 40 | 27 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 94.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







