
Justin Wolanin
Team 6 · Handicap 17 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16/16 | 38 | 54 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 16/16 | 35 | 51 | 105 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 11.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 16/15 | 34 | 50 | 99 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 102 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: — · H:18 | 17 | 18/Sub | 32 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Sergott, Jeff | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 97 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 14/13 | 33 | 47 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 13/14 | 42 | 55 | 102 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 14/15 | 40 | 54 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Kaleta, Shaun | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 15/15 | 39 | 54 | 108 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: — · H:19 | 16 | 19/Sub | 23 | 42 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Sreca, Mike | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 15/16 | 37 | 52 | 103 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Rothdiener, Eric | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 51.0▼ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 36.0 |
| Putts / Round | 18.3▲ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 47 |
| Low Net | 33 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.0 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 98.5 |
| Points Earnings | $98.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $13.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | #27 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #20 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #24 of 28 |
| Points | #19 of 28 |
| Wins | #8 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 16–19–5 across 22 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Pezdek | 5 | 3–1–1 | 75% | 35–34 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 18–18 |
| Eric Rothdiener | 3 | 0–2–1 | 0% | 12–24 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 27.5–8.5 |
| Pat Beckwith | 3 | 0–2–1 | 0% | 15–21 |
| Rob Shaver | 3 | 2–0–1 | 100% | 23.5–12.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
8 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Jon Hazeltine
11 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.5 strokes (2019→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 51.0(↓1.2) | 18.3(↑0.1) | 47 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 98.5 |
2020 | 14 | 52.2(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 103.0 |
2019 | 15 | 52.5 | 17.9 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 109.5 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 14.7 | 51.9 | 18.1 | 43 | 26 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 103.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


