
Jon Hazeltine
Team 9 · Handicap 13 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 12/12 | 38 | 50 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 99 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Wolanin, Justin | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 12/14 | 47 | 59 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 106 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 14/15 | 41 | 55 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 15/15 | 33 | 48 | 103 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: — · H:16 | 16 | 16/Sub | 30 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Pezdek, Colin | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15/15 | 35 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Allen, Todd | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 15/16 | 35 | 50 | 100 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16/14 | 32 | 48 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 98 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 14/13 | 34 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 102 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:14 | 16 | 14/Sub | 30 | 44 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 97 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Scalise, Brandon | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 14/13 | 33 | 47 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 50.1▲ 1.0 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 18.5▲ 1.6 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.1 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 110.0 |
| Points Earnings | $110.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | #21 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #14 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #26 of 28 |
| Points | #4 of 28 |
| Wins | #4 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 94–75–7 across 40 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 12 | 8–4 | 67% | 71–64 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 60–62 |
| Chad Miller | 10 | 5–4–1 | 56% | 60.5–51.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 56.5–56.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38% | 40.5–59.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 8–1 | 89% | 66–35 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
12 under their handicap · 2016
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
11 over their handicap · 2017
Career History
12 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.4 strokes (2010→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
46.0avg
17.8 putts
2013–2021
49.7avg
16.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 50.1(↑1.0) | 18.5(↑1.6) | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 110.0 |
2020 | 15 | 49.1(↑1.1) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 111.5 |
2019 | 14 | 48.0(↓0.1) | 17.0(↑0.9) | 41 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 112.5 |
2018 | 14 | 48.1(↓7.2) | 16.1(↓0.4) | 42 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 95.5 |
2017 | 15 | 55.3(↑4.9) | 16.5(↑1.0) | 47 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 96.5 |
2016 | 14 | 50.4(↑0.5) | 15.5(↓1.0) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 87.0 |
2015 | 17 | 49.9(↑1.7) | 16.5(→) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2014 | 17 | 48.2(↓0.2) | 16.5(↑0.9) | 41 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 95.5 |
2013 | 17 | 48.4(↑4.5) | 15.6(↓2.2) | 37 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 43.9(↓0.4) | 17.8 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 44.3(↓5.4) | — | 38 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2010 | 15 | 49.7 | — | 43 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
| Avg / 12 yrs | 15.6 | 48.7 | 16.7 | 37 | 23 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 98.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.











