
Pat Beckwith
Team 7 · Handicap 14 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 94 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Sergott, Jeff | Sub: Kenny D. · H:15 | 18 | 15/Sub | 34 | 49 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/24 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/31 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 97 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/7 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 12/13 | 44 | 56 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/14 | Wolanin, Justin | Sub: — · H:13 | 13 | 13/Sub | 26 | 39 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 13/15 | 45 | 58 | 114 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 7/5 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 15/16 | 36 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/12 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: Kenny D · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 39 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/19 | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/26 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: Kenny D · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 34 | 47 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/2 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 16/18 | 43 | 59 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/9 | Kaleta, Shaun | Sub: — · H:15 | 18 | 15/Sub | 28 | 43 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18/17 | 26 | 44 | 11.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17/15 | 27 | 44 | 88 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 15/14 | 34 | 49 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 50.3▲ 2.6 |
| Net Average | 36.4 |
| Putts / Round | 18.2▲ 1.3 |
| Low Score | 44▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.1 |
| W – L | 6 – 8 |
| Points | 102.5 |
| Points Earnings | $102.50 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $2.60 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #13 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #15 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #22 of 28 |
| Points | #13 of 28 |
| Wins | #26 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 71–66–3 across 34 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 45–58 |
| Ryan Bates | 9 | 3–6 | 33% | 36–67 |
| Shawn Hughes | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 41.5–47.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 8 | 5–2–1 | 71% | 49.5–39.5 |
| Chad Miller | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 44.5–32.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 32.5–43.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Chris Brillante
15 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
David Yeomans
12 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
10 seasons recorded· ↑ 3.1 strokes (2012→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
47.2avg
19.3 putts
2013–2021
49.2avg
17.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 12 | 50.3(↑2.6) | 18.2(↑1.4) | 44 | 26 | 6 | 8 | 102.5 |
2020 | 13 | 47.7(↑1.8) | 16.8(↑0.2) | 41 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 118.5 |
2019 | 14 | 45.9(↓2.8) | 16.6(↓1.3) | 39 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 110.0 |
2018 | 16 | 48.7(↑0.2) | 17.9(↑1.5) | 41 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 98.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↓0.3) | 16.4(↓0.5) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 85.5 |
2016 | 16 | 48.8(↓0.8) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 97.5 |
2015 | 17 | 49.6(↓1.3) | 17.0(↓0.6) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 105.0 |
2014 | 16 | 50.9(↓1.9) | 17.6(↓0.2) | 42 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 92.0 |
2013 | 16 | 52.8(↑5.6) | 17.8(↓1.5) | 43 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 82.0 |
2012 | 15 | 47.2 | 19.3 | 42 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 95.5 |
| Avg / 10 yrs | 15.1 | 49.1 | 17.4 | 39 | 24 | 8.3 | 7.8 | 98.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









