
Nick Matwijec
Team 13 · Handicap 13 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Wolanin, Justin | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 15/16 | 39 | 54 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 107 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16/17 | 43 | 59 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 17/18 | 39 | 56 | 115 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 18/18 | 32 | 50 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: Mike S. · H:17 | 21 | 17/Sub | 37 | 54 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/14 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: — · H:18 | 12 | 18/Sub | 26 | 44 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 18/17 | 30 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17/16 | 29 | 46 | 94 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16/15 | 31 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 97 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 14/12 | 36 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Hazeltine, Jon | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 13/13 | 42 | 55 | 105 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Sergott, Jeff | Sub: — · H:14 | 17 | 14/Sub | 33 | 47 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Sergott, Jeff | Sub: Mike S · H:15 | 17 | 15/Sub | 28 | 43 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/23 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 13/13 | 32 | 45 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/30 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 94 | 5.5 | |||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 50.9▲ 0.2 |
| Net Average | 35.5 |
| Putts / Round | 18.5▲ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 45▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.5 |
| W – L | 7 – 8 |
| Points | 102.5 |
| Points Earnings | $102.50 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $7.80 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #16 of 28 |
| Low Net | #8 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #19 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #26 of 28 |
| Points | #13 of 28 |
| Wins | #19 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 10–13–2 across 19 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Rothdiener | 3 | 0–2–1 | 0% | 16–20 |
| Dave Gagnon | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12.5–11.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 13–11 |
| Jim Miglin | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12.5–11.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 0–1–1 | 0% | 11–13 |
| Brandon Allen | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 5–7 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Ryan Bates
5 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Jr.
7 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.2 strokes (2020→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 13 | 50.9(↑0.2) | 18.5(↑0.4) | 45 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 102.5 |
2020 | 13 | 50.7 | 18.1 | 46 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 102.0 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 13.0 | 50.8 | 18.3 | 45 | 29 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 102.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

