
Jim Miglin
Team 6 · Handicap 19 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Sreca, Mike | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 20/21 | 42 | 62 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 21 | 21/22 | 41 | 62 | 124 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 22/22 | 31 | 53 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22/20 | 25 | 47 | 100 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20/20 | 35 | 55 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 20/20 | 36 | 56 | 111 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:18 | 17 | 18/Sub | 32 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Firley, Joe | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20/20 | 41 | 61 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 20/19 | 38 | 58 | 119 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Miller, Chad | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19/21 | 44 | 63 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 21/22 | 35 | 56 | 119 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Scalise, Brandon | 8 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22/24 | 41 | 63 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24/23 | 29 | 53 | 116 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:19 | 16 | 19/Sub | 23 | 42 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Acquaviva, Frank | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23/21 | 24 | 47 | 11.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21/20 | 31 | 52 | 99 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 20/19 | 38 | 58 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 56.4▼ 1.7 |
| Net Average | 35.4 |
| Putts / Round | 18.6▲ 1.0 |
| Low Score | 47▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 24 |
| Front Nine Avg | 58.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 54.6 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 106.5 |
| Points Earnings | $106.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #27 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #28 of 28 |
| Points | #7 of 28 |
| Wins | #4 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 61–57–4 across 37 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 9 | 6–2–1 | 75% | 52.5–49.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 37.5–50.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 41.5–49.5 |
| Todd Allen | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 43.5–44.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 38–41 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | 46.5–33.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
11 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
14 over their handicap · 2014
Career History
9 seasons recorded· ↑ 3.6 strokes (2012→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
52.8avg
19.4 putts
2013–2021
55.5avg
17.7 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 56.4(↓1.8) | 18.6(↑1.0) | 47 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 106.5 |
2020 | 13 | 58.2(↑0.9) | 17.6(↓0.4) | 48 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 96.5 |
2019 | 15 | 57.3(↑2.1) | 18.0(↑0.6) | 48 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 86.0 |
2018 | 12 | 55.2(→) | 17.4(↓0.7) | 46 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97.0 |
2016 | 15 | 55.2(↑3.4) | 18.1(↑1.4) | 49 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 83.0 |
2015 | 16 | 51.8(↓0.5) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 107.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.3(↓5.6) | 17.6(→) | 46 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 95.0 |
2013 | 15 | 57.9(↑5.1) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 50 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
2012 | 17 | 52.8 | 19.4 | 48 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
| Avg / 9 yrs | 15.0 | 55.1 | 17.9 | 46 | 24 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 94.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








