
Jeff Sergott
Team 14 · Handicap 10 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Allen, Todd | Sub: Josh L. · H:19 | 23 | 19/Sub | 36 | 55 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/10 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 8/9 | 40 | 48 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/17 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: Josh L. · H:25 | 22 | 25/Sub | 34 | 59 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/24 | Shaver, Rob | Sub: Josh L. · H:21 | 18 | 21/Sub | 37 | 58 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/31 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 95 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/7 | Pezdek, Colin | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/14 | Kaleta, Shaun | Sub: — · H:17 | 17 | 17/Sub | 28 | 45 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 97 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/5 | Wolanin, Justin | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/12 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 91 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/19 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/26 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 94 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/2 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/9 | Matwijec, Nick | Sub: — · H:13 | 13 | 13/Sub | 25 | 38 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Gannon, Tom | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 10/10 | 34 | 44 | 91 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 10/10 | 36 | 46 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 46.6▲ 2.0 |
| Net Average | 35.9 |
| Putts / Round | 18.1▲ 1.2 |
| Low Score | 44▲ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 46.7 |
| W – L | 7 – 7 |
| Points | 102.5 |
| Points Earnings | $102.50 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $11.70 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #13 of 28 |
| Low Net | #21 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #8 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #20 of 28 |
| Points | #13 of 28 |
| Wins | #19 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 15–7–2 across 13 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 24–12 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 14.5–21.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 23.5–12.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 14–10 |
| Justin Wolanin | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
| Rob Shaver | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 15.5–8.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Nick Matwijec
5 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
11 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.0 strokes (2020→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 12 | 46.6(↑2.0) | 18.1(↑1.2) | 44 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 102.5 |
2020 | 15 | 44.6 | 16.9 | 39 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 110.0 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 13.5 | 45.5 | 17.4 | 39 | 30 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 106.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

