
Brandon Allen
Team 4 · Handicap 9 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Lamb, Josh | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 8/10 | 48 | 56 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 35 | 45 | 101 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Kaleta, Shaun | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 10/10 | 35 | 45 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 10/10 | 32 | 42 | 87 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 10/11 | 39 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 11/11 | 33 | 44 | 93 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: — · H:10 | 14 | 10/Sub | 33 | 43 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 11/10 | 38 | 49 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 10/9 | 31 | 41 | 90 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 9/9 | 38 | 47 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: Todd A · H:8 | 17 | 8/Sub | 37 | 45 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/26 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 9/10 | 35 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 10/10 | 42 | 52 | 96 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: — · H:9 | 16 | 9/Sub | 34 | 43 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 10/10 | 34 | 44 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Scalise, Brandon | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 10/9 | 30 | 40 | 84 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 9/9 | 33 | 42 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 45.7▼ 0.1 |
| Net Average | 35.9 |
| Putts / Round | 17.6▲ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 40▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 44.3 |
| W – L | 7 – 9 |
| Points | 90.0 |
| Points Earnings | $90.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 6 |
| Skins Earnings | $67.17 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #6 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #15 of 28 |
| Points | #28 of 28 |
| Wins | #19 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 64–71–5 across 34 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bates | 13 | 7–5–1 | 58% | 78–67 |
| Eric Kasper | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 52.5–58.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38% | 40–60 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 8 | 2–6 | 25% | 37–52 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 42–48 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 38–51 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2021
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
11 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
10 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.2 strokes (2012→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
41.5avg
16.8 putts
2013–2021
45.5avg
17.0 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 14 | 45.7(↓0.1) | 17.6(↑0.1) | 40 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 90.0 |
2020 | 15 | 45.8(↓1.3) | 17.5(↑0.8) | 39 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 93.0 |
2019 | 15 | 47.1(↑1.0) | 16.7(→) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 87.0 |
2018 | 14 | 46.1(↑1.9) | 16.7(↑0.6) | 41 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 81.5 |
2017 | 16 | 44.2(↓0.9) | 16.1(↓1.0) | 39 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2016 | 15 | 45.1(↑0.5) | 17.1(↑0.4) | 41 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 99.0 |
2015 | 16 | 44.6(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.7) | 37 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 86.5 |
2014 | 16 | 44.9(↓0.9) | 17.4(↑0.6) | 39 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 88.5 |
2013 | 17 | 45.8(↑4.3) | 16.8(→) | 39 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 41.5 | 16.8 | 38 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
| Avg / 10 yrs | 15.5 | 45.0 | 16.9 | 37 | 27 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 91.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









