
Todd Allen
Team 4 · Handicap 7 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Sergott, Jeff | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 7/8 | 39 | 46 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 8/7 | 33 | 41 | 87 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 7/8 | 38 | 45 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 8/8 | 36 | 44 | 89 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Kasper, Eric | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 8/8 | 36 | 44 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 8/9 | 41 | 49 | 93 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: — · H:10 | 14 | 10/Sub | 33 | 43 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 9/8 | 35 | 44 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 9/9 | 33 | 42 | 86 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 9/8 | 33 | 42 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 8/8 | 37 | 45 | 87 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 8/8 | 36 | 44 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 8/8 | 40 | 48 | 92 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Pezdek, Colin | Sub: — · H:9 | 16 | 9/Sub | 34 | 43 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 8/7 | 30 | 38 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 7/7 | 35 | 42 | 80 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 7/7 | 33 | 40 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 43.6▼ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 35.7 |
| Putts / Round | 16.0▼ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 38▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 43.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 43.4 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 98.0 |
| Points Earnings | $98.00 |
| Skins Won | 5 |
| Skins Earnings | $62.40 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #4 of 28 |
| Points | #21 of 28 |
| Wins | #8 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 60–69–4 across 37 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 49–52 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 49–40 |
| Jim Miglin | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 44.5–43.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 42.5–34.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 7 | 1–6 | 14% | 33–44 |
| Joe Firley | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 35–43 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
12 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
12 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
10 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.9 strokes (2012→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
46.5avg
19.0 putts
2013–2021
46.2avg
16.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 43.6(↓1.2) | 16.0(↓0.4) | 38 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 98.0 |
2020 | 15 | 44.8(↓1.8) | 16.4(↑0.4) | 39 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 103.0 |
2019 | 13 | 46.6(↓1.9) | 16.0(↓0.3) | 41 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 108.0 |
2018 | 13 | 48.5(↑2.9) | 16.3(↑0.3) | 38 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 110.5 |
2017 | 13 | 45.6(↓0.6) | 16.0(↓0.8) | 43 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 103.5 |
2016 | 12 | 46.2(↓0.5) | 16.8(↑1.1) | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 101.5 |
2015 | 15 | 46.7(↑0.4) | 15.7(↓0.5) | 41 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 82.0 |
2014 | 17 | 46.3(↓0.8) | 16.2(↓0.6) | 39 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
2013 | 16 | 47.1(↑0.6) | 16.8(↓2.2) | 37 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 90.5 |
2012 | 17 | 46.5 | 19.0 | 40 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 10 yrs | 14.6 | 46.2 | 16.6 | 37 | 23 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 96.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









