
Mike Sreca
Team 13 · Handicap 13 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15/16 | 39 | 54 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 16/16 | 35 | 51 | 105 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 16/16 | 39 | 55 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 16/16 | 32 | 48 | 103 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Hughes, Shawn | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 16/17 | 43 | 59 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 17/18 | 37 | 54 | 113 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:18 | 12 | 18/Sub | 26 | 44 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 18/16 | 28 | 46 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 16/16 | 32 | 48 | 94 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Shaver, Rob | 7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 16/16 | 42 | 58 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16/16 | 32 | 48 | 106 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Allen, Todd | Sub: Mike Agust · H:8 | 20 | 8/Sub | 36 | 44 | 5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/2 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 16/15 | 35 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/9 | Lamb, Josh | Sub: — · H:14 | 17 | 14/Sub | 33 | 47 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Lamb, Josh | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 15/13 | 28 | 43 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Wolanin, Justin | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 90 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 31 | 44 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 50.4▼ 3.9 |
| Net Average | 34.8 |
| Putts / Round | 18.4▲ 0.5 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.4 |
| W – L | 8 – 8 |
| Points | 97.0 |
| Points Earnings | $97.00 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $9.10 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #9 of 28 |
| Low Net | #6 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #17 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #25 of 28 |
| Points | #23 of 28 |
| Wins | #18 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 15–10–3 across 20 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaun Kaleta | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 17.5–18.5 |
| Frank Gentile Sr. | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 15.5–8.5 |
| Joe Firley | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 9–15 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
| Justin Wolanin | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 14.5–9.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12.5–11.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Tom Gannon
6 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↓ 3.9 strokes (2020→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 14 | 50.4(↓3.9) | 18.4(↑0.5) | 43 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 97.0 |
2020 | 15 | 54.3 | 17.9 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 114.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 14.5 | 52.4 | 18.1 | 43 | 28 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 105.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

