
Rob Shaver
Team 1 · Handicap 15 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Rothdiener, Eric | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 105 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 14/15 | 44 | 58 | 105 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Pezdek, Colin | 8 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 15/16 | 36 | 51 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Wolanin, Justin | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 104 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: — · H:17 | 16 | 17/Sub | 27 | 44 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 16/16 | 35 | 51 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 100 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Sreca, Mike | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16/14 | 31 | 47 | 96 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: Keith P. · H:17 | 19 | 17/Sub | 32 | 49 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/9 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: — · H:15 | 16 | 15/Sub | 31 | 46 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 14/14 | 40 | 54 | 102 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 8/23 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14/14 | 38 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/30 | Sergott, Jeff | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 14/14 | 39 | 53 | 105 | 5.0 | |||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 51.2▲ 2.5 |
| Net Average | 36.6 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▼ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 52.6 |
| W – L | 11 – 5 |
| Points | 114.0 |
| Points Earnings | $114.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | #16 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #21 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #9 of 28 |
| Points | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 27–25–2 across 25 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 5 | 1–3–1 | 25% | 28.5–30.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 26.5–33.5 |
| Chad Miller | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 20.5–12.5 |
| Colin Pezdek | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 21–15 |
| Eric Rothdiener | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 25–11 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 11.5–24.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jon Hazeltine
8 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Kris Kilpeck
11 over their handicap · 2018
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↑ 1.9 strokes (2018→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 14 | 51.2(↑2.5) | 16.8(↓0.3) | 47 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 114.0 |
2020 | 14 | 48.7(↑0.5) | 17.1(↑0.5) | 43 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 84.5 |
2019 | 13 | 48.2(↓1.1) | 16.6(↓1.3) | 43 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 112.0 |
2018 | 15 | 49.3 | 17.9 | 46 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 109.5 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 14.0 | 49.4 | 17.1 | 43 | 29 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 105.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



