
Colin Pezdek
Team 11 · Handicap 6 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9/9 | 34 | 43 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 9/8 | 35 | 44 | 87 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 8/10 | 43 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 10/10 | 40 | 50 | 101 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Shaver, Rob | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 10/12 | 42 | 52 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Sergott, Jeff | Sub: Brandon S. · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 33 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/14 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:8 | 16 | 8/Sub | 29 | 37 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12/12 | 33 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 31 | 43 | 88 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 96 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 12/10 | 28 | 40 | 11.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 10/8 | 33 | 43 | 83 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:11 | 13 | 11/Sub | 29 | 40 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Kaleta, Shaun | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 9/8 | 35 | 44 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 8/8 | 31 | 39 | 83 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 8/6 | 31 | 39 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 44.9▼ 0.6 |
| Net Average | 34.9 |
| Putts / Round | 16.4▼ 0.9 |
| Low Score | 39▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 45.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 44.6 |
| W – L | 11 – 5 |
| Points | 115.5 |
| Points Earnings | $115.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 4 |
| Skins Earnings | $20.80 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Low Net | #6 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #5 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 28 |
| Points | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 21–17–4 across 20 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wolanin | 4 | 1–2–1 | 33% | 25–23 |
| Tom Gannon | 4 | 1–2–1 | 33% | 24.5–23.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 16–20 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 15–21 |
| Rob Shaver | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 15–21 |
| Ryan Bates | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 12.5–23.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Pat Beckwith
9 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
9 over their handicap · 2019
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.6 strokes (2019→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 14 | 44.9(↓0.6) | 16.4(↓0.9) | 39 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 115.5 |
2020 | 15 | 45.5(↓1.0) | 17.3(↑0.7) | 41 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 101.5 |
2019 | 14 | 46.5 | 16.6 | 43 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 94.0 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 14.3 | 45.6 | 16.8 | 39 | 28 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 103.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


