
Dave Gagnon
Team 8 · Handicap 22 · 2021 Season
Through the Years
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 20/21 | 42 | 62 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Hazeltine, Joe | 8 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 21/23 | 47 | 68 | 130 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/17 | Scalise, Brandon | 9 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23/24 | 42 | 65 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 24/25 | 33 | 57 | 122 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 25/25 | 32 | 57 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25/26 | 36 | 61 | 118 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/14 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: — · H:24 | 14 | 24/Sub | 31 | 55 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 26/25 | 30 | 56 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 25/24 | 37 | 62 | 118 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 24/23 | 36 | 60 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Rothdiener, Eric | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 23/23 | 33 | 56 | 116 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Miller, Chad | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23/22 | 31 | 54 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 22/21 | 32 | 54 | 108 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Miglin, Jim | Sub: — · H:19 | 16 | 19/Sub | 29 | 48 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Beckwith, Pat | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 21/23 | 46 | 67 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Lamb, Josh | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 23/23 | 39 | 62 | 129 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Miller, Chad | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 23/22 | 29 | 52 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 59.5▼ 0.5 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 18.1▲ 1.1 |
| Low Score | 52 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 59.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 59.6 |
| W – L | 7 – 10 |
| Points | 92.0 |
| Points Earnings | $92.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #28 of 28 |
| Low Net | #8 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #28 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #20 of 28 |
| Points | #26 of 28 |
| Wins | #19 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 88–98–5 across 44 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 18 | 7–11 | 39% | 86–114 |
| Ed Brandt | 17 | 10–6–1 | 63% | 102–85 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 47–66 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 10 | 3–7 | 30% | 55.5–57.5 |
| Chad Miller | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 49.5–53.5 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 45.5–31.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Nicole Graham
15 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
15 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.4 strokes (2006→2021)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2007
57.0avg
2009–2012
55.3avg
18.8 putts
2013–2021
62.5avg
18.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 15 | 59.5(↓0.5) | 18.1(↑1.1) | 52 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 92.0 |
2020 | 15 | 60.0(↓2.2) | 17.0(↓0.7) | 52 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 106.0 |
2019 | 14 | 62.2(→) | 17.7(↓0.2) | 55 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 107.5 |
2018 | 15 | 62.2(↓3.8) | 17.9(↓0.5) | 54 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 88.0 |
2017 | 9 | 66.0(↑0.1) | 18.4(↑0.3) | 60 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 84.5 |
2016 | 14 | 65.9(↓0.2) | 18.1(↑0.4) | 55 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 83.0 |
2015 | 12 | 66.1(↑3.0) | 17.7(↓1.1) | 52 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 86.0 |
2014 | 13 | 63.1(↑5.6) | 18.8(↓0.3) | 53 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 87.0 |
2013 | 10 | 57.5(↑2.2) | 19.1(↑0.3) | 51 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 80.0 |
2012 | 11 | 55.3(↓3.3) | 18.8 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 84.0 |
2011 | 8 | 58.6(↑4.2) | — | 51 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 101.0 |
2010 | 16 | 54.4(↑1.5) | — | 48 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2009 | 16 | 52.9(↓4.0) | — | 45 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 83.5 |
2007 | 16 | 56.9(↓0.2) | — | 51 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 78.0 |
2006 | 17 | 57.1 | — | 49 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 112.0 |
| Avg / 15 yrs | 13.4 | 59.6 | 18.1 | 45 | 15 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 90.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












