Year-over-year scoring average · 2023 vs. 2022 · Requires ≥3 clean rounds in both seasons
| # | Player | 2022 Avg | 2023 Avg | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | Joe HazeltineYour Chart → | 51.4 | 47.6 | ↓ 3.8 |
| 🥈 | Kenny DudeckYour Chart → | 51.3 | 49.1 | ↓ 2.2 |
| 🥉 | Frank Gentile Jr.Your Chart → | 45.4 | 43.3 | ↓ 2.1 |
| #4 | Pat BeckwithYour Chart → | 48.4 | 46.5 | ↓ 1.9 |
| #5 | Josh LambYour Chart → | 51.7 | 49.9 | ↓ 1.8 |
| #6 | Jon HazeltineYour Chart → | 50.1('21) | 48.8 | ↓ 1.3 |
| #7 | Jim MiglinYour Chart → | 56.4 | 55.4 | ↓ 1.0 |
| #8 | Frank Gentile Sr.Your Chart → | 57.1 | 56.2 | ↓ 0.9 |
| #9 | Eric KasperYour Chart → | 43.9 | 43.1 | ↓ 0.8 |
| #10 | Matt SmaldonYour Chart → | 48.4 | 47.7 | ↓ 0.7 |
| #11 | Nick MatwijecYour Chart → | 48.4 | 47.8 | ↓ 0.6 |
| #12 | Tom GannonYour Chart → | 55.7 | 55.3 | ↓ 0.4 |
| #13 | Shawn HughesYour Chart → | 45.4 | 45.1 | ↓ 0.3 |
| #14 | Dave GagnonYour Chart → | 57.6 | 57.5 | ↓ 0.1 |
| #15 | Keith PomeroyYour Chart → | 52.9 | 53.2 | ↑ 0.3 |
| #16 | Eric RothdienerYour Chart → | 47.2 | 47.6 | ↑ 0.4 |
| #17 | Frank AcquavivaYour Chart → | 48.6 | 49.4 | ↑ 0.8 |
| #17 | Mike SrecaYour Chart → | 48.3 | 49.1 | ↑ 0.8 |
| #19 | Joe FirleyYour Chart → | 47.4 | 48.4 | ↑ 1.0 |
| #19 | Ryan BatesYour Chart → | 43.9 | 44.9 | ↑ 1.0 |
| #19 | Shaun KaletaYour Chart → | 49.1 | 50.1 | ↑ 1.0 |
| #22 | Todd AllenYour Chart → | 45.2 | 46.3 | ↑ 1.1 |
| #23 | Jeff SergottYour Chart → | 43.7 | 45.8 | ↑ 2.1 |
| #24 | Peter ChienYour Chart → | 54.1 | 56.4 | ↑ 2.3 |
| #25 | Chad MillerYour Chart → | 55.5 | 61.1 | ↑ 5.6 |
Scoring average uses clean regular-season rounds only (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). A negative change means the scoring average went up (regression); positive means the average improved.