
Keith Pomeroy
Team 1 · Handicap 14 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 17/18 | 44 | 61 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20/19 | 36 | 56 | 117 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19/20 | 38 | 57 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 20/20 | 34 | 54 | 111 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 20/20 | 38 | 58 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 20/21 | 35 | 55 | 113 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Miglin, Jim | 10 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 21/22 | 44 | 65 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Cotter, Will | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 22/21 | 29 | 51 | 116 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/17 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21/18 | 23 | 44 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: — · H:20 | 13 | 20/Sub | 22 | 42 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19/18 | 31 | 50 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 18/16 | 32 | 50 | 100 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17/16 | 33 | 50 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 16/12 | 29 | 45 | 95 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Hazeltine, Joe | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 12/13 | 41 | 53 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 13/14 | 38 | 51 | 104 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 9/11 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 14/14 | 37 | 51 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 53.2▲ 0.3 |
| Net Average | 35.1 |
| Putts / Round | 17.2▲ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 44▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 23 |
| Front Nine Avg | 54.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.7 |
| W – L | 14 – 3 |
| Points | 124.0 |
| Points Earnings | $124.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $8.66 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #14 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #20 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #17 of 28 |
| Points | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 111–113–11 across 53 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 19 | 4–15 | 21% | 87–124 |
| Tom Gannon | 13 | 8–5 | 62% | 78.5–66.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 12 | 5–5–2 | 50% | 69.5–65.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 12 | 4–8 | 33% | 60–74 |
| Fred Wenz | 10 | 2–8 | 20% | 48.5–61.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 52–62 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
10 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
19 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
16 seasons recorded· ↑ 8.0 strokes (2006→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.1avg
2009–2012
46.3avg
17.7 putts
2013–2023
50.9avg
16.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 16 | 53.2(↑0.3) | 17.2(↑0.1) | 44 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 124.0 |
2022 | 15 | 52.9(↑0.8) | 17.1(↓0.6) | 46 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 97.5 |
2021 | 15 | 52.1(↑2.4) | 17.7(↑0.9) | 48 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 103.5 |
2020 | 15 | 49.7(↓3.0) | 16.8(↓0.1) | 45 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 105.0 |
2019 | 15 | 52.7(↑2.9) | 16.9(↑0.3) | 48 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 98.5 |
2018 | 16 | 49.8(↑0.9) | 16.6(↑0.6) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2017 | 14 | 48.9(↑0.1) | 16.0(↓0.5) | 44 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 99.0 |
2014 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.0) | 16.5(→) | 42 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 89.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.8(↑3.7) | 16.5(↓1.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
2012 | 17 | 46.1(↓1.4) | 17.7 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 86.0 |
2011 | 17 | 47.5(↑1.8) | — | 39 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 92.0 |
2010 | 17 | 45.7(↓0.3) | — | 40 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 95.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.0(↓2.1) | — | 43 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.1(↑0.2) | — | 38 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
2007 | 16 | 47.9(↑2.7) | — | 42 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2006 | 17 | 45.2 | — | 39 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 99.5 |
| Avg / 16 yrs | 16.1 | 48.9 | 16.9 | 38 | 23 | 8.9 | 7.8 | 98.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












