
Frank Acquaviva
Team 5 · Handicap 12 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 99 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Lamb, Josh | 5 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 12/13 | 41 | 53 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 13/14 | 39 | 52 | 105 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14/14 | 37 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 14/16 | 44 | 58 | 109 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16/15 | 28 | 44 | 93 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/17 | Hazeltine, Jon | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Matwijec, Nick | Sub: — · H:12 | 15 | 12/Sub | 27 | 39 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15/14 | 34 | 49 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 96 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 14/13 | 38 | 52 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Lyman, Jake | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 13/13 | 37 | 50 | 102 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 13/14 | 35 | 48 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Chien, Peter | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 14/12 | 31 | 45 | 93 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 9/11 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13/12 | 30 | 43 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 49.4▲ 0.8 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▲ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.1 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 101.0 |
| Points Earnings | $101.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #11 of 28 |
| Low Net | #8 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #14 of 28 |
| Points | #14 of 28 |
| Wins | #6 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 115–121–10 across 52 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 15 | 7–8 | 47% | 76.5–93.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 13 | 5–7–1 | 42% | 65.5–77.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 12 | 5–5–2 | 50% | 65.5–69.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 69.5–55.5 |
| Chad Miller | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 50–65 |
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 49.5–49.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jake Lyman
15 under their handicap · 2023
Softest draw
Tony Kozak
14 over their handicap · 2009
Career History
17 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.9 strokes (2006→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
48.3avg
2009–2012
46.1avg
18.1 putts
2013–2023
48.6avg
17.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 16 | 49.4(↑0.8) | 16.8(↑0.6) | 43 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 101.0 |
2022 | 14 | 48.6(↓2.0) | 16.2(↓1.0) | 44 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 101.0 |
2021 | 12 | 50.6(↑3.0) | 17.2(↑0.1) | 46 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 98.5 |
2020 | 15 | 47.6(↓1.3) | 17.1(↓0.3) | 45 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 106.0 |
2019 | 14 | 48.9(↑1.7) | 17.4(↑0.8) | 44 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 96.0 |
2018 | 16 | 47.2(↓1.3) | 16.6(↓0.8) | 44 | 32 | 5 | 12 | 85.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↑0.9) | 17.4(→) | 44 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 80.5 |
2016 | 14 | 47.6(↓1.6) | 17.4(↑0.5) | 44 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 102.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.2(↑1.0) | 16.9(↓0.9) | 46 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2014 | 15 | 48.2(↓0.9) | 17.8(↑0.6) | 43 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 81.0 |
2013 | 16 | 49.1(↑3.3) | 17.2(↓0.9) | 42 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 92.5 |
2012 | 16 | 45.8(↓1.0) | 18.1 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 87.0 |
2011 | 17 | 46.8(↑1.1) | — | 38 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2009 | 17 | 45.7(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.0(↓0.4) | — | 42 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 109.5 |
2007 | 16 | 48.4(↓0.1) | — | 43 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 87.0 |
2006 | 15 | 48.5 | — | 43 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 92.0 |
| Avg / 17 yrs | 15.4 | 48.1 | 17.2 | 38 | 27 | 8.2 | 7.9 | 94.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.













