
Chad Miller
Team 2 · Handicap 26 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Lyman, Jake | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 23/24 | 41 | 64 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Acquaviva, Frank | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25/24 | 38 | 63 | 127 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Hazeltine, Jon | 7 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 24/25 | 39 | 63 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 25/25 | 33 | 58 | 121 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Smaldon, Matt | 7 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 25/26 | 38 | 63 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 26/27 | 42 | 68 | 131 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 27/26 | 28 | 55 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: Ryan B. · H:10 | 16 | 10/Sub | 32 | 42 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/17 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26/24 | 29 | 55 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:17 | 12 | 17/Sub | 21 | 38 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 24/24 | 34 | 58 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 24/25 | 42 | 66 | 124 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Kaleta, Shaun | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25/24 | 35 | 60 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 24/24 | 41 | 65 | 125 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24/24 | 34 | 58 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Lamb, Josh | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 24/25 | 36 | 60 | 118 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 9/11 | Kaleta, Shaun | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25/26 | 35 | 60 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 61.1▲ 5.6 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 16.7 |
| Low Score | 55▲ 8.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 59.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 63.3 |
| W – L | 8 – 8 |
| Points | 97.5 |
| Points Earnings | $97.50 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #28 of 28 |
| Low Net | #8 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #28 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #12 of 28 |
| Points | #19 of 28 |
| Wins | #15 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 84–92–9 across 45 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 12 | 5–6–1 | 45% | 61–77 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 11 | 4–6–1 | 40% | 55–69 |
| Dave Gagnon | 10 | 6–4 | 60% | 60.5–54.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 10 | 6–4 | 60% | 65–50 |
| Todd Allen | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 52–49 |
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 49.5–38.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
John Lemke
10 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
James Mason
13 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 10.3 strokes (2010→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.3avg
19.8 putts
2013–2023
52.8avg
17.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 15 | 61.1(↑5.6) | 16.7(→) | 55 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 97.5 |
2022 | 14 | 55.5(↑1.4) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 98.5 |
2021 | 14 | 54.1(↑4.3) | 17.6(↑0.4) | 49 | 31 | 6 | 10 | 92.5 |
2020 | 15 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 17.2(↓1.7) | 45 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 106.5 |
2019 | 15 | 50.8(→) | 18.9(→) | 47 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 85.0 |
2018 | 15 | 50.8(↓1.0) | 18.9(↑0.5) | 42 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 94.5 |
2017 | 14 | 51.8(↑0.2) | 18.4(↑0.9) | 44 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 100.0 |
2016 | 14 | 51.6(↑2.3) | 17.5(↓0.2) | 46 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 97.0 |
2015 | 16 | 49.3(↓3.8) | 17.7(↓0.5) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 100.5 |
2014 | 16 | 53.1(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 98.0 |
2013 | 16 | 53.4(↑3.6) | 17.9(↓1.9) | 48 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 88.0 |
2012 | 17 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 90.5 |
2010 | 16 | 50.8 | — | 44 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 15.2 | 52.4 | 18.0 | 42 | 26 | 8.1 | 8.0 | 94.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












