
Jon Hazeltine
Team 4 · Handicap 12 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Lamb, Josh | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 13/14 | 40 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 14/14 | 39 | 53 | 106 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 96 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 14/14 | 38 | 52 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Smaldon, Matt | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 100 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 14/13 | 35 | 49 | 98 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/17 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Lyman, Jake | Sub: — · H:11 | 13 | 11/Sub | 27 | 38 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 98 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 100 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 13/12 | 26 | 39 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 83 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 9/11 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 11/12 | 41 | 52 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 48.8▼ 1.3 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.4▼ 1.1 |
| Low Score | 39▼ 8.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.3 |
| W – L | 12 – 5 |
| Points | 115.0 |
| Points Earnings | $115.00 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $17.33 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #4 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #13 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #20 of 28 |
| Points | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥈#2 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 104–78–8 across 46 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 12 | 8–4 | 67% | 71–64 |
| Chad Miller | 11 | 6–4–1 | 60% | 69–55 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 60–62 |
| Ryan Bates | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 56.5–56.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38% | 40.5–59.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 8–1 | 89% | 66–35 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
12 under their handicap · 2016
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
11 over their handicap · 2017
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.9 strokes (2010→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
46.0avg
17.8 putts
2013–2023
49.6avg
16.7 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.3) | 17.4(↓1.1) | 39 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 115.0 |
2021 | 15 | 50.1(↑1.0) | 18.5(↑1.6) | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 110.0 |
2020 | 15 | 49.1(↑1.1) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 111.5 |
2019 | 14 | 48.0(↓0.1) | 17.0(↑0.9) | 41 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 112.5 |
2018 | 14 | 48.1(↓7.2) | 16.1(↓0.4) | 42 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 95.5 |
2017 | 15 | 55.3(↑4.9) | 16.5(↑1.0) | 47 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 96.5 |
2016 | 14 | 50.4(↑0.5) | 15.5(↓1.0) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 87.0 |
2015 | 17 | 49.9(↑1.7) | 16.5(→) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2014 | 17 | 48.2(↓0.2) | 16.5(↑0.9) | 41 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 95.5 |
2013 | 17 | 48.4(↑4.5) | 15.6(↓2.2) | 37 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 43.9(↓0.4) | 17.8 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 44.3(↓5.4) | — | 38 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2010 | 15 | 49.7 | — | 43 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 15.6 | 48.7 | 16.8 | 37 | 23 | 9.5 | 6.9 | 99.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












