
Mike Sreca
Team 13 · Handicap 13 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Sreca, Matt | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Cotter, Will | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 13/14 | 45 | 58 | 106 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 97 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Gagnon, Dave | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 14/15 | 40 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 105 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15/15 | 30 | 45 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Acquaviva, Frank | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 95 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 7/17 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14/12 | 26 | 40 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: — · H:13 | 14 | 13/Sub | 25 | 38 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Sergott, Jeff | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 12/13 | 40 | 52 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Chien, Peter | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 100 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12/11 | 37 | 49 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Beckwith, Pat | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 11/12 | 40 | 51 | 100 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 1.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 13/14 | 33 | 46 | 97 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 9/11 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 14/12 | 32 | 46 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 49.1▲ 0.8 |
| Net Average | 35.8 |
| Putts / Round | 16.0▼ 1.0 |
| Low Score | 40▼ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.4 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 98.5 |
| Points Earnings | $98.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 4 |
| Skins Earnings | $43.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #6 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #14 of 28 |
| Putting Average | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Points | #17 of 28 |
| Wins | #5 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 26–22–4 across 29 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bates | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 25–35 |
| Tom Gannon | 4 | 1–1–2 | 50% | 21.5–26.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 10.5–25.5 |
| Joe Firley | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 15.5–20.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 21–15 |
| Justin Wolanin | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 22.5–13.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jon Hazeltine
10 under their handicap · 2023
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↓ 5.2 strokes (2020→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 16 | 49.1(↑0.8) | 16.0(↓1.0) | 40 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 98.5 |
2022 | 12 | 48.3(↓2.1) | 17.0(↓1.4) | 45 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 95.5 |
2021 | 14 | 50.4(↓3.9) | 18.4(↑0.5) | 43 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 97.0 |
2020 | 15 | 54.3 | 17.9 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 114.5 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 14.3 | 50.6 | 17.3 | 40 | 26 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 101.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



