
Kenny Dudeck
Team 7 · Handicap 14 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: Pat B · H:13 | 14 | 13/Sub | 29 | 42 | 10.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/15 | Pomeroy, Keith | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 12/15 | 44 | 56 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/22 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 15/15 | 38 | 53 | 109 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 5/29 | Lamb, Josh | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 15/15 | 33 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15/14 | 31 | 46 | 94 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 14/13 | 29 | 43 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Miller, Chad | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 91 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Smaldon, Matt | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 13/12 | 34 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Lyman, Jake | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 12/11 | 38 | 50 | 97 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Miller, Chad | Sub: — · H:11 | 10 | 11/Sub | 26 | 37 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11/10 | 33 | 44 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: PBeckwith · H:10 | 17 | 10/Sub | 38 | 48 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/14 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 10/11 | 41 | 51 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Matwijec, Nick | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 11/13 | 41 | 52 | 103 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Hazeltine, Jon | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13/14 | 36 | 49 | 100 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 9/11drop | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14/14 | 39 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 49.1▼ 2.2 |
| Net Average | 36.2 |
| Putts / Round | 17.8▲ 0.7 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.2 |
| W – L | 5 – 10 |
| Points | 92.5 |
| Points Earnings | $92.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #11 of 28 |
| Low Net | #12 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #14 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #23 of 28 |
| Points | #22 of 28 |
| Wins | #26 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 50–77–7 across 42 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 8 | 3–3–2 | 50% | 44.5–49.5 |
| Jim Miglin | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 50–42 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 38–44 |
| Joe Firley | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 31–50 |
| Brandon Allen | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 40.5–28.5 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 27.5–38.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Brandon Scalise
10 under their handicap · 2018
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
24 over their handicap · 2015
Career History
10 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.4 strokes (2014→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 13 | 49.1(↓2.2) | 17.8(↑0.7) | 43 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 92.5 |
2022 | 15 | 51.3(↑1.9) | 17.1(↑0.1) | 44 | 26 | 6 | 11 | 95.5 |
2021 | 15 | 49.4(↑0.1) | 17.0(↓0.2) | 43 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 99.5 |
2020 | 13 | 49.3(↑0.3) | 17.2(↓0.1) | 43 | 30 | 5 | 10 | 82.5 |
2019 | 13 | 49.0(↓0.2) | 17.3(↑0.3) | 40 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 90.5 |
2018 | 15 | 49.2(→) | 17.0(↑0.1) | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2017 | 15 | 49.2(↓0.2) | 16.9(↑0.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 93.0 |
2016 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.2) | 44 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 104.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.7(↓1.8) | 16.9(↓0.4) | 44 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 99.5 |
2014 | 17 | 51.5 | 17.3 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
| Avg / 10 yrs | 14.6 | 49.8 | 17.1 | 40 | 26 | 7.0 | 8.9 | 94.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









