
Jim Miglin
Team 6 · Handicap 20 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Matwijec, Nick | Sub: Matt Sreca · H:19 | 19 | 19/Sub | 36 | 55 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/15 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 20/20 | 36 | 56 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/22 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 20/19 | 31 | 51 | 107 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/29 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 19/19 | 36 | 55 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 19/19 | 36 | 55 | 110 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 18/19 | 39 | 57 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 19/19 | 39 | 58 | 115 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 19/18 | 29 | 48 | 11.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 18/19 | 39 | 57 | 105 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Sergott, Jeff | Sub: — · H:20 | 14 | 20/Sub | 21 | 41 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: John D. · H:17 | 19 | 17/Sub | 36 | 53 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/7 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 19/18 | 33 | 52 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/14 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 19/19 | 38 | 57 | 109 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/21 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 19/19 | 41 | 60 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/28 | Cotter, Will | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19/19 | 37 | 56 | 116 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 9/4 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19/20 | 35 | 54 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/11 | Gannon, Tom | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20/20 | 39 | 59 | 113 | 6.5 | |||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 55.4▼ 1.0 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 16.6▼ 1.3 |
| Low Score | 48▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 56.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 54.6 |
| W – L | 6 – 9 |
| Points | 96.5 |
| Points Earnings | $96.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #22 of 28 |
| Low Net | #12 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #22 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #11 of 28 |
| Points | #20 of 28 |
| Wins | #22 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 70–73–4 across 39 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 10 | 6–3–1 | 67% | 56–58 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 10 | 5–5 | 50% | 58.5–57.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 9 | 4–4–1 | 50% | 48.5–54.5 |
| Todd Allen | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 48.5–51.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 43–48 |
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 37.5–50.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
11 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
14 over their handicap · 2014
Career History
11 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.6 strokes (2012→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
52.8avg
19.4 putts
2013–2023
55.6avg
17.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 14 | 55.4(↓1.0) | 16.6(↓1.3) | 48 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 96.5 |
2022 | 14 | 56.4(→) | 17.9(↓0.7) | 50 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 90.0 |
2021 | 15 | 56.4(↓1.8) | 18.6(↑1.0) | 47 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 106.5 |
2020 | 13 | 58.2(↑0.9) | 17.6(↓0.4) | 48 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 96.5 |
2019 | 15 | 57.3(↑2.1) | 18.0(↑0.6) | 48 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 86.0 |
2018 | 12 | 55.2(→) | 17.4(↓0.7) | 46 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97.0 |
2016 | 15 | 55.2(↑3.4) | 18.1(↑1.4) | 49 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 83.0 |
2015 | 16 | 51.8(↓0.5) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 107.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.3(↓5.6) | 17.6(→) | 46 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 95.0 |
2013 | 15 | 57.9(↑5.1) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 50 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
2012 | 17 | 52.8 | 19.4 | 48 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
| Avg / 11 yrs | 14.8 | 55.2 | 17.8 | 46 | 24 | 8.4 | 7.7 | 94.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










