
Shaun Kaleta
Team 12 · Handicap 16 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 97 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 13/12 | 33 | 46 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/29 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 92 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/5 | Beckwith, Pat | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 12/13 | 44 | 56 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/12 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 103 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 6/19 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/26 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: Eric R. · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 31 | 44 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/17 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 13/12 | 32 | 45 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/24 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 29 | 41 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Lyman, Jake | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12/14 | 44 | 56 | 104 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 14/13 | 38 | 52 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 13/15 | 42 | 55 | 107 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 15/16 | 40 | 55 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Sreca, Mike | Sub: PJ · H:16 | 23 | 16/Sub | 36 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/11drop | Miller, Chad | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 16/16 | 40 | 56 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 50.1▲ 1.0 |
| Net Average | 37.2 |
| Putts / Round | 16.2▼ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 45 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.4 |
| W – L | 5 – 10 |
| Points | 87.5 |
| Points Earnings | $87.50 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $5.20 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #18 of 28 |
| Low Net | #26 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #18 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 28 |
| Points | #27 of 28 |
| Wins | #26 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 20–24–5 across 24 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gagnon | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 21.5–26.5 |
| Kenny Dudeck | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 26–22 |
| Chad Miller | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 17.5–18.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 0–3 | 0% | 13–23 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 20.5–15.5 |
| Mike Sreca | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 18.5–17.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
10 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Joe Hazeltine
8 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.3 strokes (2020→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 13 | 50.1(↑1.0) | 16.2(↓0.4) | 45 | 32 | 5 | 10 | 87.5 |
2022 | 14 | 49.1(↑1.2) | 16.6(↑0.1) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 99.0 |
2021 | 14 | 47.9(↑0.1) | 16.5(↓0.2) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 113.0 |
2020 | 15 | 47.8 | 16.7 | 44 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 104.5 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 14.0 | 48.7 | 16.5 | 43 | 31 | 8.5 | 7.5 | 101.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



