
Eric Rothdiener
Team 12 · Handicap 11 · 2023 Season
Through the Years
2023 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/8 | Smaldon, Matt | Sub: Shaun K. · H:13 | 19 | 13/Sub | 36 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/15 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/22 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 10/12 | 42 | 52 | 99 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 5/29 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: Shaun K. · H:12 | 17 | 12/Sub | 44 | 56 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/12 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Acquaviva, Frank | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 97 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 31 | 44 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 91 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 29 | 41 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Cotter, Will | Sub: Mike Z. · H:11 | 19 | 11/Sub | 36 | 47 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/7 | Firley, Joe | Sub: S. Kaleta · H:12 | 15 | 12/Sub | 44 | 56 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/14 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12/11 | 35 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 93 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Sergott, Jeff | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 11/11 | 39 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/4 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 95 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 9/11drop | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 11/10 | 41 | 52 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
2023 Stats
| Rounds Played | 11 |
| Scoring Average | 47.6▲ 0.4 |
| Net Average | 36.0 |
| Putts / Round | 16.5▼ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 44▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 46.7 |
| W – L | 5 – 8 |
| Points | 90.0 |
| Points Earnings | $90.00 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $15.17 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #14 of 28 |
| Low Net | #22 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #8 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #9 of 28 |
| Points | #25 of 28 |
| Wins | #26 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 42–39–12 across 33 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 5 | 2–1–2 | 67% | 30–27 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 5 | 1–4 | 20% | 23.5–34.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 5 | 3–1–1 | 75% | 31–28 |
| Pat Beckwith | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 30.5–27.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 27.5–30.5 |
| Todd Allen | 5 | 0–5 | 0% | 15–42 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
21 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Jon Hazeltine
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↓ 3.8 strokes (2015→2023)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | 11 | 47.6(↑0.4) | 16.5(→) | 44 | 31 | 5 | 8 | 90.0 |
2022 | 11 | 47.2(↓1.5) | 16.5(↓1.4) | 41 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 108.0 |
2021 | 14 | 48.7(↑2.2) | 17.9(↑1.8) | 42 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 97.5 |
2020 | 15 | 46.5(↓0.7) | 16.1(↓1.2) | 42 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2019 | 9 | 47.2(↓1.6) | 17.3(↑0.5) | 44 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 118.0 |
2018 | 11 | 48.8(↓0.4) | 16.8(↓0.8) | 44 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 82.5 |
2016 | 14 | 49.2(↓2.2) | 17.6(↓0.5) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 89.0 |
2015 | 15 | 51.4 | 18.1 | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 95.5 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 12.5 | 48.4 | 17.1 | 41 | 27 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 97.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







