Year-over-year scoring average · 2022 vs. 2021 · Requires ≥3 clean rounds in both seasons
| # | Player | 2021 Avg | 2022 Avg | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | Jeff SergottYour Chart → | 46.6 | 43.7 | ↓ 2.9 |
| 🥈 | Nick MatwijecYour Chart → | 50.9 | 48.4 | ↓ 2.5 |
| 🥉 | Mike SrecaYour Chart → | 50.4 | 48.3 | ↓ 2.1 |
| #4 | Frank AcquavivaYour Chart → | 50.6 | 48.6 | ↓ 2.0 |
| #5 | Dave GagnonYour Chart → | 59.5 | 57.6 | ↓ 1.9 |
| #5 | Pat BeckwithYour Chart → | 50.3 | 48.4 | ↓ 1.9 |
| #7 | Eric RothdienerYour Chart → | 48.7 | 47.2 | ↓ 1.5 |
| #8 | Josh LambYour Chart → | 52.9 | 51.7 | ↓ 1.2 |
| #9 | Joe FirleyYour Chart → | 48.3 | 47.4 | ↓ 0.9 |
| #10 | Justin WolaninYour Chart → | 51.0 | 50.2 | ↓ 0.8 |
| #11 | Frank Gentile Jr.Your Chart → | 45.9 | 45.4 | ↓ 0.5 |
| #12 | Ryan BatesYour Chart → | 44.1 | 43.9 | ↓ 0.2 |
| #13 | Jim MiglinYour Chart → | 56.4 | 56.4 | 0.0 |
| #14 | Colin PezdekYour Chart → | 44.9 | 45.1 | ↑ 0.2 |
| #15 | Shawn HughesYour Chart → | 44.7 | 45.4 | ↑ 0.7 |
| #16 | Keith PomeroyYour Chart → | 52.1 | 52.9 | ↑ 0.8 |
| #17 | Tom GannonYour Chart → | 54.6 | 55.7 | ↑ 1.1 |
| #18 | Brandon AllenYour Chart → | 45.7 | 46.9 | ↑ 1.2 |
| #18 | Shaun KaletaYour Chart → | 47.9 | 49.1 | ↑ 1.2 |
| #20 | Chad MillerYour Chart → | 54.1 | 55.5 | ↑ 1.4 |
| #21 | Todd AllenYour Chart → | 43.6 | 45.2 | ↑ 1.6 |
| #22 | Joe HazeltineYour Chart → | 49.5 | 51.4 | ↑ 1.9 |
| #22 | Kenny DudeckYour Chart → | 49.4 | 51.3 | ↑ 1.9 |
| #24 | Brandon ScaliseYour Chart → | 50.3 | 52.3 | ↑ 2.0 |
| #24 | Frank Gentile Sr.Your Chart → | 55.1 | 57.1 | ↑ 2.0 |
| #26 | Eric KasperYour Chart → | 41.5 | 43.9 | ↑ 2.4 |
Scoring average uses clean regular-season rounds only (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). A negative change means the scoring average went up (regression); positive means the average improved.