
Joe Hazeltine
Team 9 · Handicap 15 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11/11 | 39 | 50 | 96 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 11/12 | 38 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Chien, Peter | 3 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 12/14 | 46 | 58 | 107 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 14/15 | 41 | 55 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:14 | 15 | 14/Sub | 27 | 41 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 16/16 | 38 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 16/17 | 36 | 52 | 106 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Scalise, Brandon | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17/17 | 34 | 51 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 17/18 | 35 | 52 | 103 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18/16 | 32 | 50 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 16/16 | 35 | 51 | 101 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/15 | Kaleta, Shaun | Sub: Robert B. · H:15 | 15 | 15/Sub | 36 | 51 | 5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/22 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16/15 | 36 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/29 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15/15 | 33 | 48 | 100 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 9/5 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: — · H:14 | 16 | 14/Sub | 29 | 43 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Firley, Joe | Sub: M.Smaldon · H:12 | 19 | 12/Sub | 38 | 50 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 51.4▲ 1.9 |
| Net Average | 36.8 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▲ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 46▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.9 |
| W – L | 10 – 5 |
| Points | 108.5 |
| Points Earnings | $108.50 |
| Skins Won | 3 |
| Skins Earnings | $21.68 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | #23 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #19 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #9 of 28 |
| Points | #6 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥈#2 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 92–85–6 across 44 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gagnon | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 60.5–64.5 |
| Joe Firley | 11 | 4–6–1 | 40% | 60–64 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 56–46 |
| Ryan Bates | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 50.5–50.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 48–42 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 4–3–1 | 57% | 45–46 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
20 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
11 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.4 strokes (2010→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.4avg
18.4 putts
2013–2022
49.9avg
16.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 13 | 51.4(↑1.9) | 16.8(↑0.4) | 46 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 108.5 |
2021 | 14 | 49.5(↑0.1) | 16.4(↓1.1) | 43 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 105.0 |
2020 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 17.5(↑1.3) | 44 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 95.0 |
2019 | 14 | 49.7(↓0.1) | 16.2(↓0.1) | 44 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 117.0 |
2018 | 13 | 49.8(↑1.9) | 16.3(↓0.6) | 45 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 90.0 |
2017 | 16 | 47.9(↓2.0) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 93.5 |
2016 | 15 | 49.9(↑0.7) | 17.0(↑0.3) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2015 | 13 | 49.2(↓2.8) | 16.7(↓0.6) | 45 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 101.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.0(↑2.1) | 17.3(↑0.4) | 45 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 91.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.9(↑2.6) | 16.9(↓1.5) | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 112.5 |
2012 | 16 | 47.3(↓4.9) | 18.4 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 52.2(↑0.4) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 91.0 |
2010 | 17 | 51.8 | — | 47 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 15.1 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 42 | 27 | 8.8 | 7.2 | 98.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












