
Josh Lamb
Team 14 · Handicap 15 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 15/15 | 35 | 50 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Smaldon, Matt | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 15/16 | 40 | 55 | 105 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Kaleta, Shaun | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16/16 | 35 | 51 | 103 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Scalise, Brandon | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:13 | 18 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Gannon, Tom | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 16/17 | 40 | 56 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17/16 | 32 | 49 | 105 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Miller, Chad | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 17/16 | 36 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 106 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Chien, Peter | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 17/16 | 34 | 51 | 103 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/15 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16/15 | 32 | 48 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Chien, Peter | Sub: Jeff S · H:7 | 16 | 7/Sub | 32 | 39 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/29 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 15/16 | 39 | 54 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Allen, Brandon | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 26 | 38 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 16/15 | 32 | 48 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 51.7▼ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 35.7 |
| Putts / Round | 18.1▲ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 48 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 53.2 |
| W – L | 8 – 8 |
| Points | 102.0 |
| Points Earnings | $102.00 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $32.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #24 of 28 |
| Low Net | #23 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #20 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #24 of 28 |
| Points | #12 of 28 |
| Wins | #14 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 14–10–2 across 17 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 21–15 |
| Brandon Allen | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 17.5–6.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 15.5–8.5 |
| Frank Gentile Sr. | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 18–6 |
| Jim Miglin | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 16.5–7.5 |
| Joe Firley | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12.5–11.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Mike Sreca
8 under their handicap · 2021
Softest draw
Brandon Allen
12 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.2 strokes (2021→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 14 | 51.7(↓1.2) | 18.1(↑0.3) | 48 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 102.0 |
2021 | 13 | 52.9 | 17.8 | 48 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 104.0 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 13.5 | 52.3 | 18.0 | 48 | 27 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 103.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

