
Brandon Allen
Team 4 · Handicap 11 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 9/9 | 35 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 90 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 92 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: T. Allen · H:9 | 17 | 9/Sub | 37 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/13 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: — · H:10 | 20 | 10/Sub | 37 | 47 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10/9 | 35 | 45 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Smaldon, Matt | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 9/11 | 44 | 53 | 98 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: Todd · H:10 | 13 | 10/Sub | 35 | 45 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/18 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/25 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 94 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 8/1 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/15 | Lamb, Josh | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 11/12 | 36 | 47 | 93 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/22 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: Jon H · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 35 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/29 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 12/12 | 38 | 50 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Lamb, Josh | Sub: — · H:11 | 14 | 11/Sub | 30 | 41 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 12/11 | 34 | 46 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 46.9▲ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 36.7 |
| Putts / Round | 17.9▲ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 44▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 34 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 45.8 |
| W – L | 4 – 10 |
| Points | 90.0 |
| Points Earnings | $90.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #12 of 28 |
| Low Net | #27 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #8 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #21 of 28 |
| Points | #26 of 28 |
| Wins | #28 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 68–79–5 across 36 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bates | 13 | 7–5–1 | 58% | 78–67 |
| Eric Kasper | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 52.5–58.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38% | 40–60 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 8 | 2–6 | 25% | 37–52 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 42–48 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 38–51 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2021
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
11 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
11 seasons recorded· ↑ 5.4 strokes (2012→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
41.5avg
16.8 putts
2013–2022
45.6avg
17.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 12 | 46.9(↑1.2) | 17.9(↑0.3) | 44 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 90.0 |
2021 | 14 | 45.7(↓0.1) | 17.6(↑0.1) | 40 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 90.0 |
2020 | 15 | 45.8(↓1.3) | 17.5(↑0.8) | 39 | 29 | 6 | 11 | 93.0 |
2019 | 15 | 47.1(↑1.0) | 16.7(→) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 87.0 |
2018 | 14 | 46.1(↑1.9) | 16.7(↑0.6) | 41 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 81.5 |
2017 | 16 | 44.2(↓0.9) | 16.1(↓1.0) | 39 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2016 | 15 | 45.1(↑0.5) | 17.1(↑0.4) | 41 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 99.0 |
2015 | 16 | 44.6(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.7) | 37 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 86.5 |
2014 | 16 | 44.9(↓0.9) | 17.4(↑0.6) | 39 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 88.5 |
2013 | 17 | 45.8(↑4.3) | 16.8(→) | 39 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 41.5 | 16.8 | 38 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
| Avg / 11 yrs | 15.2 | 45.2 | 17.0 | 37 | 27 | 7.5 | 8.6 | 91.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










