
Eric Rothdiener
Team 12 · Handicap 10 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 10/11 | 41 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 101 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Sergott, Jeff | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 38 | 50 | 97 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Allen, Brandon | Sub: — · H:10 | 16 | 10/Sub | 32 | 42 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Firley, Joe | Sub: Jeff · H:8 | 18 | 8/Sub | 36 | 44 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/27 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: Jeff · H:7 | 20 | 7/Sub | 36 | 43 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/11 | Sreca, Mike | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 94 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/18 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 13/11 | 28 | 41 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/25 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 11/10 | 35 | 46 | 87 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 8/1 | Wolanin, Justin | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 10/10 | 36 | 46 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/15 | Smaldon, Matt | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 93 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/22 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/29 | Allen, Todd | Sub: Shaun K · H:13 | 17 | 13/Sub | 40 | 53 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/5 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 29 | 41 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: S.Kaleta · H:13 | 19 | 13/Sub | 35 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 11 |
| Scoring Average | 47.2▼ 1.5 |
| Net Average | 35.9 |
| Putts / Round | 16.5▼ 1.4 |
| Low Score | 41▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 46.3 |
| W – L | 8 – 5 |
| Points | 108.0 |
| Points Earnings | $108.00 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #6 of 28 |
| Low Net | #4 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #9 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 28 |
| Points | #8 of 28 |
| Wins | #14 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 39–33–11 across 32 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 5 | 2–1–2 | 67% | 30–27 |
| Pat Beckwith | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 30.5–27.5 |
| Todd Allen | 5 | 0–5 | 0% | 15–42 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 18.5–27.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 4 | 3–0–1 | 100% | 26.5–20.5 |
| Justin Wolanin | 4 | 2–1–1 | 67% | 28.5–19.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
21 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Jon Hazeltine
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
7 seasons recorded· ↓ 4.2 strokes (2015→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 11 | 47.2(↓1.5) | 16.5(↓1.4) | 41 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 108.0 |
2021 | 14 | 48.7(↑2.2) | 17.9(↑1.8) | 42 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 97.5 |
2020 | 15 | 46.5(↓0.7) | 16.1(↓1.2) | 42 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2019 | 9 | 47.2(↓1.6) | 17.3(↑0.5) | 44 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 118.0 |
2018 | 11 | 48.8(↓0.4) | 16.8(↓0.8) | 44 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 82.5 |
2016 | 14 | 49.2(↓2.2) | 17.6(↓0.5) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 89.0 |
2015 | 15 | 51.4 | 18.1 | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 95.5 |
| Avg / 7 yrs | 12.7 | 48.5 | 17.2 | 41 | 27 | 8.1 | 6.1 | 98.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.






