
Jeff Sergott
Team 14 · Handicap 7 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 10/10 | 38 | 48 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: J.Sheep · H:10 | 18 | 10/Sub | 45 | 55 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/23 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 93 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 5/30 | Rothdiener, Eric | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 10/10 | 33 | 43 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/6 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 10/9 | 33 | 43 | 86 | 10.5 | |||||||||
| 6/13 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: — · H:13 | 18 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Gagnon, Dave | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 9/9 | 38 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 9/8 | 32 | 41 | 88 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 9/8 | 36 | 45 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 8/7 | 31 | 39 | 84 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: Josh L · H:16 | 20 | 16/Sub | 36 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/1 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 7/7 | 37 | 44 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/15 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 7/7 | 35 | 42 | 86 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 8/22 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7/6 | 32 | 39 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/29 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 6/7 | 42 | 48 | 87 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 9/5 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 26 | 38 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: J.Lamb · H:16 | 16 | 16/Sub | 32 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 43.7▼ 2.9 |
| Net Average | 35.1 |
| Putts / Round | 17.5▼ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 39▼ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 44.5 |
| Back Nine Avg | 42.8 |
| W – L | 9 – 5 |
| Points | 114.5 |
| Points Earnings | $114.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 5 |
| Skins Earnings | $28.17 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Low Net | #17 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #16 of 28 |
| Points | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Wins | #7 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 22–11–2 across 17 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 4 | 4–0 | 100% | 31.5–16.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 21.5–26.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 24.5–11.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 16.5–19.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 23.5–12.5 |
| Colin Pezdek | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 15.5–8.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Nick Matwijec
5 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
11 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.9 strokes (2020→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 12 | 43.7(↓2.9) | 17.5(↓0.6) | 39 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 114.5 |
2021 | 12 | 46.6(↑2.0) | 18.1(↑1.2) | 44 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 102.5 |
2020 | 15 | 44.6 | 16.9 | 39 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 110.0 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 13.0 | 44.9 | 17.5 | 39 | 30 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 109.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


