
Keith Pomeroy
Team 1 · Handicap 17 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 15/16 | 44 | 59 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 111 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Pezdek, Colin | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 16/17 | 40 | 56 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Smaldon, Matt | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 17/18 | 35 | 52 | 108 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Wolanin, Justin | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 18/18 | 34 | 52 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Pezdek, Colin | Sub: — · H:16 | 20 | 16/Sub | 34 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 18/18 | 37 | 55 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18/17 | 35 | 53 | 108 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Hughes, Shawn | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 17/17 | 35 | 52 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Rothdiener, Eric | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17/16 | 29 | 46 | 98 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Sergott, Jeff | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 16/15 | 30 | 46 | 99 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/15 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 15/15 | 41 | 56 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Sergott, Jeff | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 15/16 | 41 | 56 | 112 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 8/29 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16/16 | 38 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:16 | 18 | 16/Sub | 33 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16/17 | 36 | 52 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 52.9▲ 0.8 |
| Net Average | 36.5 |
| Putts / Round | 17.1▼ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 46▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.9 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 97.5 |
| Points Earnings | $97.50 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 28 |
| Low Net | #7 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #22 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #13 of 28 |
| Points | #20 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥈#2 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 99–110–10 across 51 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 18 | 3–15 | 17% | 79–120 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 12 | 5–5–2 | 50% | 69.5–65.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 12 | 7–5 | 58% | 69.5–63.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 11 | 4–7 | 36% | 57–65 |
| Fred Wenz | 10 | 2–8 | 20% | 48.5–61.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 46–56 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
10 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
19 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
15 seasons recorded· ↑ 7.7 strokes (2006→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.1avg
2009–2012
46.3avg
17.7 putts
2013–2022
50.6avg
16.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 15 | 52.9(↑0.8) | 17.1(↓0.6) | 46 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 97.5 |
2021 | 15 | 52.1(↑2.4) | 17.7(↑0.9) | 48 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 103.5 |
2020 | 15 | 49.7(↓3.0) | 16.8(↓0.1) | 45 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 105.0 |
2019 | 15 | 52.7(↑2.9) | 16.9(↑0.3) | 48 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 98.5 |
2018 | 16 | 49.8(↑0.9) | 16.6(↑0.6) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2017 | 14 | 48.9(↑0.1) | 16.0(↓0.5) | 44 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 99.0 |
2014 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.0) | 16.5(→) | 42 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 89.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.8(↑3.7) | 16.5(↓1.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
2012 | 17 | 46.1(↓1.4) | 17.7 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 86.0 |
2011 | 17 | 47.5(↑1.8) | — | 39 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 92.0 |
2010 | 17 | 45.7(↓0.3) | — | 40 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 95.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.0(↓2.1) | — | 43 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.1(↑0.2) | — | 38 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
2007 | 16 | 47.9(↑2.7) | — | 42 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2006 | 17 | 45.2 | — | 39 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 99.5 |
| Avg / 15 yrs | 16.1 | 48.6 | 16.9 | 38 | 25 | 8.6 | 8.1 | 96.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.











