
Frank Acquaviva
Team 5 · Handicap 12 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15/15 | 37 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: S.Hughes · H:10 | 17 | 10/Sub | 37 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/23 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 15/14 | 31 | 46 | 98 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/30 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 14/15 | 42 | 56 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/6 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 105 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/13 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:12 | 14 | 12/Sub | 32 | 44 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 15/15 | 35 | 50 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 15/14 | 32 | 47 | 97 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Chien, Peter | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14/13 | 30 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 93 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 13/12 | 36 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 93 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/15 | Gagnon, Dave | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 11/11 | 39 | 50 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 97 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/29 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 11/12 | 37 | 48 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Firley, Joe | Sub: — · H:10 | 18 | 10/Sub | 31 | 41 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 48.6▼ 2.0 |
| Net Average | 35.3 |
| Putts / Round | 16.2▼ 1.1 |
| Low Score | 44▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 47.5 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 101.0 |
| Points Earnings | $101.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $8.67 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #12 of 28 |
| Low Net | #13 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #15 of 28 |
| Putting Average | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Points | #13 of 28 |
| Wins | #7 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 109–114–9 across 50 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 14 | 7–7 | 50% | 71.5–86.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 13 | 5–7–1 | 42% | 65.5–77.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 12 | 5–5–2 | 50% | 65.5–69.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 69.5–55.5 |
| Chad Miller | 9 | 3–6 | 33% | 40.5–62.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 49.5–49.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Kris Kilpeck
8 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Tony Kozak
14 over their handicap · 2009
Career History
16 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.1 strokes (2006→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
48.3avg
2009–2012
46.1avg
18.1 putts
2013–2022
48.6avg
17.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 14 | 48.6(↓2.0) | 16.2(↓1.0) | 44 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 101.0 |
2021 | 12 | 50.6(↑3.0) | 17.2(↑0.1) | 46 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 98.5 |
2020 | 15 | 47.6(↓1.3) | 17.1(↓0.3) | 45 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 106.0 |
2019 | 14 | 48.9(↑1.7) | 17.4(↑0.8) | 44 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 96.0 |
2018 | 16 | 47.2(↓1.3) | 16.6(↓0.8) | 44 | 32 | 5 | 12 | 85.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↑0.9) | 17.4(→) | 44 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 80.5 |
2016 | 14 | 47.6(↓1.6) | 17.4(↑0.5) | 44 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 102.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.2(↑1.0) | 16.9(↓0.9) | 46 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2014 | 15 | 48.2(↓0.9) | 17.8(↑0.6) | 43 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 81.0 |
2013 | 16 | 49.1(↑3.3) | 17.2(↓0.9) | 42 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 92.5 |
2012 | 16 | 45.8(↓1.0) | 18.1 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 87.0 |
2011 | 17 | 46.8(↑1.1) | — | 38 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2009 | 17 | 45.7(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.0(↓0.4) | — | 42 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 109.5 |
2007 | 16 | 48.4(↓0.1) | — | 43 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 87.0 |
2006 | 15 | 48.5 | — | 43 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 92.0 |
| Avg / 16 yrs | 15.4 | 48.0 | 17.2 | 38 | 27 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 94.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.












