
Shaun Kaleta
Team 12 · Handicap 13 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Scalise, Brandon | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 96 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 13/13 | 39 | 52 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/30 | Lamb, Josh | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 13/12 | 32 | 45 | 97 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/6 | Hughes, Shawn | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:10 | 16 | 10/Sub | 32 | 42 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 12/13 | 39 | 51 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 13/13 | 39 | 52 | 103 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 13/14 | 38 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 101 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 14/14 | 31 | 45 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Miglin, Jim | Sub: Jeff W · H:6 | 16 | 6/Sub | 34 | 40 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 14/13 | 33 | 47 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 95 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/29 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 40 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 29 | 41 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Chien, Peter | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 49.1▲ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 36.0 |
| Putts / Round | 16.6▲ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 45▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.5 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 99.0 |
| Points Earnings | $99.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #16 of 28 |
| Low Net | #17 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #7 of 28 |
| Points | #17 of 28 |
| Wins | #7 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 18–16–4 across 23 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Dudeck | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 26–22 |
| Dave Gagnon | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 17.5–18.5 |
| Mike Sreca | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 18.5–17.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
| Brandon Scalise | 2 | 1–0–1 | 100% | 13–11 |
| Chad Miller | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
10 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Joe Hazeltine
8 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↑ 1.3 strokes (2020→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 14 | 49.1(↑1.2) | 16.6(↑0.1) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 99.0 |
2021 | 14 | 47.9(↑0.1) | 16.5(↓0.2) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 113.0 |
2020 | 15 | 47.8 | 16.7 | 44 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 104.5 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 14.3 | 48.3 | 16.6 | 43 | 31 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 105.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


