
Mike Sreca
Team 13 · Handicap 13 · 2022 Season
Through the Years
2022 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Sergott, Jeff | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: N.Matwijec · H:12 | 21 | 12/Sub | 39 | 51 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/23 | Hughes, Shawn | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 96 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 5/30 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12/13 | 38 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/6 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 13/12 | 33 | 46 | 96 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/13 | Wolanin, Justin | Sub: — · H:12 | 15 | 12/Sub | 31 | 43 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/20 | Chien, Peter | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 94 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Rothdiener, Eric | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 12/11 | 33 | 45 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: Nick M. · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 29 | 42 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/25 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 11/11 | 38 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/1 | Smaldon, Matt | Sub: Nick M. · H:11 | 20 | 11/Sub | 39 | 50 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/15 | Wolanin, Justin | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 11/11 | 38 | 49 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 11/12 | 37 | 48 | 97 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/29 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/5 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 26 | 39 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/12 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 12/13 | 42 | 54 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
2022 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 48.3▼ 2.1 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 17.0▼ 1.4 |
| Low Score | 45▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 33 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 47.5 |
| W – L | 7 – 7 |
| Points | 95.5 |
| Points Earnings | $95.50 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $30.33 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #16 of 28 |
| Low Net | #26 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #11 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #12 of 28 |
| Points | #22 of 28 |
| Wins | #19 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 20–15–4 across 25 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bates | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 18.5–29.5 |
| Justin Wolanin | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 22.5–13.5 |
| Shaun Kaleta | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 17.5–18.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 3 | 0–1–2 | 0% | 13–23 |
| Colin Pezdek | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 7–17 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Tom Gannon
6 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↓ 6.0 strokes (2020→2022)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | 12 | 48.3(↓2.1) | 17.0(↓1.4) | 45 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 95.5 |
2021 | 14 | 50.4(↓3.9) | 18.4(↑0.5) | 43 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 97.0 |
2020 | 15 | 54.3 | 17.9 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 114.5 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 13.7 | 51.2 | 17.8 | 43 | 28 | 9.3 | 6.3 | 102.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


