Year-over-year scoring average · 2019 vs. 2018 · Requires ≥3 clean rounds in both seasons
| # | Player | 2018 Avg | 2019 Avg | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | Pat BeckwithYour Chart → | 48.7 | 45.9 | ↓ 2.8 |
| 🥈 | Todd AllenYour Chart → | 48.5 | 46.6 | ↓ 1.9 |
| 🥉 | Eric RothdienerYour Chart → | 48.8 | 47.2 | ↓ 1.6 |
| #4 | Rob ShaverYour Chart → | 49.3 | 48.2 | ↓ 1.1 |
| #5 | Joe FirleyYour Chart → | 47.5 | 47.0 | ↓ 0.5 |
| #6 | Brandon ScaliseYour Chart → | 51.6 | 51.2 | ↓ 0.4 |
| #6 | Frank Gentile Jr.Your Chart → | 45.2 | 44.8 | ↓ 0.4 |
| #8 | Kenny DudeckYour Chart → | 49.2 | 49.0 | ↓ 0.2 |
| #8 | Ryan BatesYour Chart → | 45.3 | 45.1 | ↓ 0.2 |
| #10 | Joe HazeltineYour Chart → | 49.8 | 49.7 | ↓ 0.1 |
| #10 | Jon HazeltineYour Chart → | 48.1 | 48.0 | ↓ 0.1 |
| #12 | Chad MillerYour Chart → | 50.8 | 50.8 | 0.0 |
| #12 | Dave GagnonYour Chart → | 62.2 | 62.2 | 0.0 |
| #14 | Brandon AllenYour Chart → | 46.1 | 47.1 | ↑ 1.0 |
| #15 | Kris KilpeckYour Chart → | 49.0 | 50.1 | ↑ 1.1 |
| #16 | Eric KasperYour Chart → | 41.8 | 43.5 | ↑ 1.7 |
| #16 | Frank AcquavivaYour Chart → | 47.2 | 48.9 | ↑ 1.7 |
| #18 | Tom GannonYour Chart → | 55.6 | 57.4 | ↑ 1.8 |
| #19 | Jim MiglinYour Chart → | 55.2 | 57.3 | ↑ 2.1 |
| #20 | Keith PomeroyYour Chart → | 49.8 | 52.7 | ↑ 2.9 |
| #21 | Geri LemkeYour Chart → | 41.9 | 45.3 | ↑ 3.4 |
Scoring average uses clean regular-season rounds only (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). A negative change means the scoring average went up (regression); positive means the average improved.