
Frank Acquaviva
Team 5 · Handicap 13 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Allen, Todd | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 11/13 | 46 | 57 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 111 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Pomeroy, Keith | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 96 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 14/15 | 36 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 15/14 | 29 | 44 | 94 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Firley, Joe | Sub: John L. · H:14 | 20 | 14/Sub | 36 | 50 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/8 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 14/13 | 35 | 49 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/15 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 13/11 | 31 | 44 | 93 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/22 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/29 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 11/12 | 40 | 51 | 98 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/5 | Miglin, Jim | Sub: — · H:11 | 15 | 11/Sub | 32 | 43 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Firley, Joe | Sub: — · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 31 | 42 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12/11 | 37 | 49 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/26 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 99 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 9/9 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/16 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 94 | 7.5 | |||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 48.9▲ 1.6 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 17.4▲ 0.8 |
| Low Score | 44 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.4 |
| W – L | 8 – 8 |
| Points | 96.0 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $11.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #13 of 24 |
| Low Net | #12 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #13 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #16 of 24 |
| Points | #16 of 24 |
| Wins | #10 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 88–101–7 across 44 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 13 | 5–7–1 | 42% | 65.5–77.5 |
| Joe Firley | 11 | 5–6 | 45% | 53.5–68.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 51.5–59.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 49.5–49.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 49–40 |
| Fred Wenz | 8 | 7–1 | 88% | 52.5–35.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Kris Kilpeck
8 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Tony Kozak
14 over their handicap · 2009
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.4 strokes (2006→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
48.3avg
2009–2012
46.1avg
18.1 putts
2013–2019
48.4avg
17.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 14 | 48.9(↑1.7) | 17.4(↑0.8) | 44 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 96.0 |
2018 | 16 | 47.2(↓1.3) | 16.6(↓0.8) | 44 | 32 | 5 | 12 | 85.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↑0.9) | 17.4(→) | 44 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 80.5 |
2016 | 14 | 47.6(↓1.6) | 17.4(↑0.5) | 44 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 102.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.2(↑1.0) | 16.9(↓0.9) | 46 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2014 | 15 | 48.2(↓0.9) | 17.8(↑0.6) | 43 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 81.0 |
2013 | 16 | 49.1(↑3.3) | 17.2(↓0.9) | 42 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 92.5 |
2012 | 16 | 45.8(↓1.0) | 18.1 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 87.0 |
2011 | 17 | 46.8(↑1.1) | — | 38 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2009 | 17 | 45.7(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.0(↓0.4) | — | 42 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 109.5 |
2007 | 16 | 48.4(↓0.1) | — | 43 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 87.0 |
2006 | 15 | 48.5 | — | 43 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 92.0 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 15.8 | 47.8 | 17.3 | 38 | 27 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 92.2 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









