
Dave Gagnon
Team 8 · Handicap 24 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Firley, Joe | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 23/24 | 42 | 65 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Miller, Chad | 9 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 24/25 | 43 | 67 | 132 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Acquaviva, Frank | 9 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 35/28 | 42 | 77 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Scalise, Brandon | 7 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 28/29 | 36 | 64 | 141 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 29/30 | 37 | 66 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 30/30 | 26 | 56 | 122 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 30/28 | 26 | 56 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 28/27 | 31 | 59 | 115 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 27/25 | 36 | 63 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Allen, Todd | Sub: Tom G · H:19 | 18 | 19/Sub | 39 | 58 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/29 | Dudeck, Kenny | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 25/24 | 35 | 60 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:22 | 16 | 22/Sub | 24 | 46 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: — · H:22 | 18 | 22/Sub | 27 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 24/24 | 39 | 63 | 123 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Scalise, Brandon | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 24/24 | 35 | 59 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 24/25 | 37 | 61 | 120 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 9/16 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25/24 | 30 | 55 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 62.2 |
| Net Average | 35.4 |
| Putts / Round | 17.7▼ 0.2 |
| Low Score | 55▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 61.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 62.6 |
| W – L | 10 – 6 |
| Points | 107.5 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #24 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #24 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #17 of 24 |
| Points | #10 of 24 |
| Wins | #4 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 77–83–5 across 38 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 17 | 10–6–1 | 63% | 102–85 |
| Joe Firley | 17 | 6–11 | 35% | 78.5–109.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 9 | 3–6 | 33% | 53–48 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 40–49 |
| Chad Miller | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 40–39 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 45.5–31.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Nicole Graham
15 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 5.1 strokes (2006→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2007
57.0avg
2009–2012
55.3avg
18.8 putts
2013–2019
63.3avg
18.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 14 | 62.2(→) | 17.7(↓0.2) | 55 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 107.5 |
2018 | 15 | 62.2(↓3.8) | 17.9(↓0.5) | 54 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 88.0 |
2017 | 9 | 66.0(↑0.1) | 18.4(↑0.3) | 60 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 84.5 |
2016 | 14 | 65.9(↓0.2) | 18.1(↑0.4) | 55 | 24 | 4 | 11 | 83.0 |
2015 | 12 | 66.1(↑3.0) | 17.7(↓1.1) | 52 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 86.0 |
2014 | 13 | 63.1(↑5.6) | 18.8(↓0.3) | 53 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 87.0 |
2013 | 10 | 57.5(↑2.2) | 19.1(↑0.3) | 51 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 80.0 |
2012 | 11 | 55.3(↓3.3) | 18.8 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 84.0 |
2011 | 8 | 58.6(↑4.2) | — | 51 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 101.0 |
2010 | 16 | 54.4(↑1.5) | — | 48 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2009 | 16 | 52.9(↓4.0) | — | 45 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 83.5 |
2007 | 16 | 56.9(↓0.2) | — | 51 | 29 | 7 | 9 | 78.0 |
2006 | 17 | 57.1 | — | 49 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 112.0 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 13.2 | 59.6 | 18.3 | 45 | 15 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 89.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










