
Todd Allen
Team 4 · Handicap 9 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: Brandon A · H:8 | 16 | 8/Sub | 42 | 50 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/6 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: Brandon A · H:9 | 16 | 9/Sub | 43 | 52 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/20 | Firley, Joe | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 12/16 | 45 | 57 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16/15 | 33 | 49 | 106 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 15/14 | 32 | 47 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 14/14 | 32 | 46 | 93 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 14/12 | 28 | 42 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 12/12 | 38 | 50 | 92 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 13/11 | 34 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 11/10 | 36 | 47 | 94 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/29 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 11/10 | 36 | 47 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:10 | 19 | 10/Sub | 34 | 44 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Kilpeck, Kris | Sub: — · H:10 | 18 | 10/Sub | 30 | 40 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11/10 | 32 | 43 | 90 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 10/11 | 36 | 46 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Kilpeck, Kris | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 11/9 | 30 | 41 | 87 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 9/16 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 9/9 | 35 | 44 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 46.6▼ 1.9 |
| Net Average | 34.4 |
| Putts / Round | 16.0▼ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 41▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 47.1 |
| W – L | 9 – 6 |
| Points | 108.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.66 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #6 of 24 |
| Low Net | #7 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #7 of 24 |
| Putting Average | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Points | #9 of 24 |
| Wins | #8 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 46–57–3 across 30 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 45–44 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 49–40 |
| Jim Miglin | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 44.5–43.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 42.5–34.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 7 | 1–6 | 14% | 33–44 |
| Joe Firley | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 35–43 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Frank Gentile Sr.
12 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
12 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.1 strokes (2012→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
46.5avg
19.0 putts
2013–2019
46.7avg
16.3 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 13 | 46.6(↓1.9) | 16.0(↓0.3) | 41 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 108.0 |
2018 | 13 | 48.5(↑2.9) | 16.3(↑0.3) | 38 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 110.5 |
2017 | 13 | 45.6(↓0.6) | 16.0(↓0.8) | 43 | 32 | 9 | 5 | 103.5 |
2016 | 12 | 46.2(↓0.5) | 16.8(↑1.1) | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 101.5 |
2015 | 15 | 46.7(↑0.4) | 15.7(↓0.5) | 41 | 29 | 5 | 10 | 82.0 |
2014 | 17 | 46.3(↓0.8) | 16.2(↓0.6) | 39 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
2013 | 16 | 47.1(↑0.6) | 16.8(↓2.2) | 37 | 25 | 7 | 9 | 90.5 |
2012 | 17 | 46.5 | 19.0 | 40 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 14.5 | 46.7 | 16.7 | 37 | 23 | 7.4 | 7.8 | 95.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







