
Jim Miglin
Team 6 · Handicap 20 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 16/17 | 44 | 60 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Dudeck, Kenny | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 17/19 | 47 | 64 | 124 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Pezdek, Colin | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 19/20 | 38 | 57 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 20/21 | 38 | 58 | 115 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 21/23 | 40 | 61 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 23/22 | 25 | 48 | 109 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 22/21 | 32 | 54 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 21/21 | 44 | 65 | 119 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 21/22 | 38 | 59 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22/21 | 32 | 54 | 113 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/29 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 21/20 | 38 | 59 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: — · H:11 | 11 | 11/Sub | 27 | 38 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: — · H:19 | 15 | 19/Sub | 32 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Scalise, Brandon | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 21/21 | 32 | 53 | 112 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 21/21 | 30 | 51 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21/20 | 37 | 58 | 109 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 9/16 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 20/20 | 38 | 58 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 57.3▲ 2.0 |
| Net Average | 36.9 |
| Putts / Round | 18.0▲ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 48▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 25 |
| Front Nine Avg | 57.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 57.4 |
| W – L | 7 – 10 |
| Points | 86.0 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.66 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #21 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #22 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #21 of 24 |
| Points | #22 of 24 |
| Wins | #18 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 48–44–3 across 31 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 37.5–50.5 |
| Todd Allen | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 43.5–44.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 7 | 3–3–1 | 50% | 37.5–41.5 |
| Joe Firley | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | 40–38 |
| Dave Gagnon | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 34–33 |
| Kenny Dudeck | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 33.5–34.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
11 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
14 over their handicap · 2014
Career History
7 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.5 strokes (2012→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
52.8avg
19.4 putts
2013–2019
55.0avg
17.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 15 | 57.3(↑2.1) | 18.0(↑0.6) | 48 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 86.0 |
2018 | 12 | 55.2(→) | 17.4(↓0.7) | 46 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97.0 |
2016 | 15 | 55.2(↑3.4) | 18.1(↑1.4) | 49 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 83.0 |
2015 | 16 | 51.8(↓0.5) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 107.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.3(↓5.6) | 17.6(→) | 46 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 95.0 |
2013 | 15 | 57.9(↑5.1) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 50 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
2012 | 17 | 52.8 | 19.4 | 48 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
| Avg / 7 yrs | 15.3 | 54.5 | 17.9 | 46 | 25 | 8.7 | 7.4 | 92.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.






