
Kenny Dudeck
Team 7 · Handicap 9 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Shaver, Rob | 8 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 13/14 | 44 | 57 | 1.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 106 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 14/15 | 39 | 53 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 15/16 | 40 | 55 | 108 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16/17 | 37 | 53 | 102 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17/15 | 32 | 49 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 15/15 | 33 | 48 | 97 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Miller, Chad | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15/13 | 27 | 42 | 93 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/29 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: Pat B · H:7 | 17 | 7/Sub | 37 | 44 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/5 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: — · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 34 | 46 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:10 | 16 | 10/Sub | 29 | 39 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13/11 | 27 | 40 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/26 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 11/10 | 35 | 46 | 86 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 9/9 | Firley, Joe | Sub: Pat B. · H:9 | 17 | 9/Sub | 45 | 54 | 1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/16 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10/9 | 35 | 45 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 49.0▼ 0.2 |
| Net Average | 34.8 |
| Putts / Round | 17.3▲ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 40▼ 6.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.0 |
| W – L | 5 – 10 |
| Points | 90.5 |
| CTP Wins | 4 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $18.33 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #5 of 24 |
| Low Net | #6 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #14 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #14 of 24 |
| Points | #20 of 24 |
| Wins | #24 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 35–44–6 across 30 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Kilpeck | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 27.5–38.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 41.5–24.5 |
| Jim Miglin | 6 | 2–4 | 33% | 34.5–33.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 5 | 2–2–1 | 50% | 32.5–22.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 28.5–16.5 |
| Chad Miller | 4 | 2–0–2 | 100% | 29.5–16.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Brandon Scalise
10 under their handicap · 2018
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
24 over their handicap · 2015
Career History
6 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.5 strokes (2014→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 13 | 49.0(↓0.2) | 17.3(↑0.3) | 40 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 90.5 |
2018 | 15 | 49.2(→) | 17.0(↑0.1) | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2017 | 15 | 49.2(↓0.2) | 16.9(↑0.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 93.0 |
2016 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.2) | 44 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 104.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.7(↓1.8) | 16.9(↓0.4) | 44 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 99.5 |
2014 | 17 | 51.5 | 17.3 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
| Avg / 6 yrs | 15.0 | 49.7 | 17.0 | 40 | 27 | 7.5 | 8.3 | 95.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.





