
Tom Gannon
Team 8 · Handicap 22 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 21/21 | 34 | 55 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 21/20 | 33 | 54 | 109 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Lemke, Geri | Sub: John L. · H:15 | 16 | 15/Sub | 36 | 51 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/3 | Pezdek, Colin | Sub: John L. · H:17 | 16 | 17/Sub | 36 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/17 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: John L. · H:16 | 15 | 16/Sub | 29 | 45 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/24 | Wolanin, Justin | Sub: John L. · H:11 | 18 | 11/Sub | 36 | 47 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/1 | Shaver, Rob | Sub: John L. · H:12 | 16 | 12/Sub | 29 | 48 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/8 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: John L. · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 37 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/15 | Hazeltine, Jon | Sub: John L. · H:13 | 17 | 13/Sub | 35 | 48 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/22 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 19/20 | 39 | 58 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/29 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: Dave G · H:25 | 18 | 25/Sub | 35 | 60 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/5 | Allen, Brandon | Sub: — · H:22 | 16 | 22/Sub | 24 | 46 | 11.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Pezdek, Colin | Sub: — · H:22 | 18 | 22/Sub | 27 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Hazeltine, Jon | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20/20 | 39 | 59 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/26 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 21/22 | 45 | 66 | 125 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 9/9 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 22/22 | 32 | 54 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/16 | Rothdiener, Eric | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 22/22 | 34 | 56 | 110 | 7.5 | |||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 7 |
| Scoring Average | 57.4▲ 1.8 |
| Net Average | 36.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.7▼ 0.7 |
| Low Score | 54▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 56.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 59.0 |
| W – L | 7 – 2 |
| Points | 111.5 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #23 of 24 |
| Low Net | #22 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #17 of 24 |
| Points | #6 of 24 |
| Wins | #18 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 89–87–4 across 40 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 16 | 5–11 | 31% | 73–104 |
| Ryan Bates | 12 | 7–5 | 58% | 64–70 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 11 | 5–6 | 45% | 59–62 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 10 | 8–2 | 80% | 64–46 |
| Brandon Allen | 9 | 5–3–1 | 63% | 60–40 |
| Geri Lemke | 9 | 7–2 | 78% | 59–40 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Fran Peruzzi
8 under their handicap · 2011
Softest draw
Kim Meadows
11 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
14 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.3 strokes (2006→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.4avg
2009–2012
51.3avg
18.6 putts
2013–2019
55.5avg
17.5 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 7 | 57.4(↑1.8) | 17.7(↓0.7) | 54 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 111.5 |
2018 | 14 | 55.6(↑2.7) | 18.4(↑2.2) | 51 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 95.5 |
2017 | 13 | 52.9(↓4.0) | 16.2(↓1.4) | 47 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 96.5 |
2016 | 13 | 56.9(↑1.9) | 17.6(↑1.2) | 50 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 84.0 |
2015 | 11 | 55.0(↓0.4) | 16.4(↓1.6) | 47 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 79.0 |
2014 | 13 | 55.4(↑0.3) | 18.0(↓0.1) | 50 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 106.0 |
2013 | 14 | 55.1(↑4.9) | 18.1(↓0.5) | 46 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 92.5 |
2012 | 11 | 50.2(↓2.3) | 18.6 | 46 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 67.0 |
2011 | 16 | 52.5(↑0.6) | — | 46 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 84.5 |
2010 | 17 | 51.9(↑1.5) | — | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
2009 | 16 | 50.4(↓3.7) | — | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 89.5 |
2008 | 17 | 54.1(↓1.9) | — | 49 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 88.0 |
2007 | 15 | 56.0(↑2.9) | — | 49 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 83.0 |
2006 | 17 | 53.1 | — | 49 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 94.5 |
| Avg / 14 yrs | 13.9 | 53.9 | 17.6 | 46 | 24 | 7.5 | 7.1 | 90.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










