
Chad Miller
Team 2 · Handicap 15 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Wolanin, Justin | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 14/14 | 41 | 55 | 102 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Allen, Todd | 7 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 14/15 | 40 | 54 | 103 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Rothdiener, Eric | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 15/15 | 38 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15/16 | 38 | 53 | 106 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 16/16 | 33 | 49 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Scalise, Brandon | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16/15 | 31 | 47 | 96 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 15/14 | 34 | 49 | 98 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/29 | Pomeroy, Keith | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14/13 | 35 | 49 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: — · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 29 | 40 | 5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: — · H:11 | 13 | 11/Sub | 30 | 41 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 98 | 1.5 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 13/14 | 42 | 55 | 106 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 9/16 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 14/15 | 39 | 53 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 50.8 |
| Net Average | 36.5 |
| Putts / Round | 18.9 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.0 |
| W – L | 6 – 11 |
| Points | 85.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $8.07 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #19 of 24 |
| Low Net | #19 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #17 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #24 of 24 |
| Points | #23 of 24 |
| Wins | #22 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 62–64–5 across 37 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 49.5–38.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 8 | 4–3–1 | 57% | 44–44 |
| Todd Allen | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 44–45 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 39–40 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 44–35 |
| Joe Firley | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 39–39 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
John Lemke
10 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
James Mason
13 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
9 seasons recorded
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.3avg
19.8 putts
2013–2019
51.5avg
18.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 15 | 50.8(→) | 18.9(→) | 47 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 85.0 |
2018 | 15 | 50.8(↓1.0) | 18.9(↑0.5) | 42 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 94.5 |
2017 | 14 | 51.8(↑0.2) | 18.4(↑0.9) | 44 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 100.0 |
2016 | 14 | 51.6(↑2.3) | 17.5(↓0.2) | 46 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 97.0 |
2015 | 16 | 49.3(↓3.8) | 17.7(↓0.5) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 100.5 |
2014 | 16 | 53.1(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 98.0 |
2013 | 16 | 53.4(↑3.6) | 17.9(↓1.9) | 48 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 88.0 |
2012 | 17 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 90.5 |
2010 | 16 | 50.8 | — | 44 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 9 yrs | 15.4 | 51.3 | 18.4 | 42 | 26 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 92.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








