
Rob Shaver
Team 1 · Handicap 12 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 12/11 | 31 | 43 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 93 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Lemke, Geri | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 98 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 12/11 | 31 | 43 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 91 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 11/13 | 45 | 56 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Wolanin, Justin | 8 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 13/14 | 42 | 55 | 111 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Allen, Brandon | Sub: Paul B. · H:13 | 17 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/22 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: Paul B. · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 36 | 47 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/29 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 14/13 | 29 | 43 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:15 | 17 | 15/Sub | 29 | 44 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:15 | 12 | 15/Sub | 23 | 38 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 92 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 13/14 | 36 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14/13 | 30 | 44 | 93 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 9/16 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 48.2▼ 1.1 |
| Net Average | 35.8 |
| Putts / Round | 16.6▼ 1.3 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 47.6 |
| W – L | 9 – 6 |
| Points | 112.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 6 |
| Skins Earnings | $37.39 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #10 of 24 |
| Low Net | #12 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #12 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 24 |
| Points | #5 of 24 |
| Wins | #8 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 17–10 across 19 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 20.5–12.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 18–18 |
| Eric Kasper | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 9.5–13.5 |
| Joe Firley | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 8.5–13.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 7–17 |
| Kenny Dudeck | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 18.5–4.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jon Hazeltine
8 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Kris Kilpeck
11 over their handicap · 2018
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.1 strokes (2018→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 13 | 48.2(↓1.1) | 16.6(↓1.3) | 43 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 112.0 |
2018 | 15 | 49.3 | 17.9 | 46 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 109.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 14.0 | 48.8 | 17.3 | 43 | 29 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 110.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

