Year-over-year scoring average · 2020 vs. 2019 · Requires ≥3 clean rounds in both seasons
| # | Player | 2019 Avg | 2020 Avg | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🥇 | Keith PomeroyYour Chart → | 52.7 | 49.7 | ↓ 3.0 |
| 🥈 | Tom GannonYour Chart → | 57.4 | 54.6 | ↓ 2.8 |
| 🥉 | Dave GagnonYour Chart → | 62.2 | 60.0 | ↓ 2.2 |
| #4 | Shawn HughesYour Chart → | 46.4('18) | 44.6 | ↓ 1.8 |
| #4 | Todd AllenYour Chart → | 46.6 | 44.8 | ↓ 1.8 |
| #6 | Brandon AllenYour Chart → | 47.1 | 45.8 | ↓ 1.3 |
| #6 | Frank AcquavivaYour Chart → | 48.9 | 47.6 | ↓ 1.3 |
| #8 | Brandon ScaliseYour Chart → | 51.2 | 50.1 | ↓ 1.1 |
| #9 | Chad MillerYour Chart → | 50.8 | 49.8 | ↓ 1.0 |
| #9 | Colin PezdekYour Chart → | 46.5 | 45.5 | ↓ 1.0 |
| #11 | Eric KasperYour Chart → | 43.5 | 42.6 | ↓ 0.9 |
| #11 | Frank Gentile Jr.Your Chart → | 44.8 | 43.9 | ↓ 0.9 |
| #13 | Eric RothdienerYour Chart → | 47.2 | 46.5 | ↓ 0.7 |
| #13 | Joe FirleyYour Chart → | 47.0 | 46.3 | ↓ 0.7 |
| #13 | Ryan BatesYour Chart → | 45.1 | 44.4 | ↓ 0.7 |
| #16 | Frank Gentile Sr.Your Chart → | 56.1 | 55.7 | ↓ 0.4 |
| #17 | Joe HazeltineYour Chart → | 49.7 | 49.4 | ↓ 0.3 |
| #17 | Justin WolaninYour Chart → | 52.5 | 52.2 | ↓ 0.3 |
| #19 | Kenny DudeckYour Chart → | 49.0 | 49.3 | ↑ 0.3 |
| #20 | Rob ShaverYour Chart → | 48.2 | 48.7 | ↑ 0.5 |
| #21 | Jim MiglinYour Chart → | 57.3 | 58.2 | ↑ 0.9 |
| #22 | Jon HazeltineYour Chart → | 48.0 | 49.1 | ↑ 1.1 |
| #23 | Pat BeckwithYour Chart → | 45.9 | 47.7 | ↑ 1.8 |
Scoring average uses clean regular-season rounds only (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). A negative change means the scoring average went up (regression); positive means the average improved.