
Pat Beckwith
Team 7 · Handicap 11 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 10/11 | 41 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 11/11 | 34 | 45 | 96 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Riesel, Charles | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 11/10 | 32 | 43 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Kaleta, Shaun | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 10/11 | 40 | 50 | 93 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 11/13 | 47 | 58 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 105 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/22 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13/12 | 29 | 42 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Shaver, Rob | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 91 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 12/14 | 40 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Matwijec, Nick | Sub: Kenny · H:14 | 16 | 14/Sub | 41 | 55 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/20 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: Kenny D. · H:16 | 16 | 16/Sub | 33 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/27 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 14/12 | 27 | 41 | 93 | 10.0 | |||||||||
| 8/3 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 12/10 | 35 | 47 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/10 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 34 | 44 | 91 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/17 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 34 | 45 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Shaver, Rob | Sub: — · H:11 | 13 | 11/Sub | 34 | 45 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 10/11 | 41 | 51 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 47.7▲ 1.8 |
| Net Average | 36.2 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▲ 0.2 |
| Low Score | 41▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 46.0 |
| W – L | 9 – 6 |
| Points | 118.5 |
| Skins Won | 5 |
| Skins Earnings | $35.10 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #7 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #12 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #7 of 28 |
| Points | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Wins | #14 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 66–60–3 across 33 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 37.5–53.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 34–57 |
| Shawn Hughes | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 41.5–47.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 8 | 5–2–1 | 71% | 49.5–39.5 |
| Chad Miller | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 44.5–32.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 32.5–43.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Chris Brillante
15 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
David Yeomans
12 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
9 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.5 strokes (2012→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
47.2avg
19.3 putts
2013–2020
49.1avg
17.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 13 | 47.7(↑1.8) | 16.8(↑0.2) | 41 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 118.5 |
2019 | 14 | 45.9(↓2.8) | 16.6(↓1.3) | 39 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 110.0 |
2018 | 16 | 48.7(↑0.2) | 17.9(↑1.5) | 41 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 98.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↓0.3) | 16.4(↓0.5) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 85.5 |
2016 | 16 | 48.8(↓0.8) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 97.5 |
2015 | 17 | 49.6(↓1.3) | 17.0(↓0.6) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 105.0 |
2014 | 16 | 50.9(↓1.9) | 17.6(↓0.2) | 42 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 92.0 |
2013 | 16 | 52.8(↑5.6) | 17.8(↓1.5) | 43 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 82.0 |
2012 | 15 | 47.2 | 19.3 | 42 | 32 | 8 | 7 | 95.5 |
| Avg / 9 yrs | 15.4 | 49.0 | 17.4 | 39 | 24 | 8.6 | 7.8 | 98.2 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








