
Joe Hazeltine
Team 9 · Handicap 12 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 13/14 | 42 | 55 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 14/13 | 30 | 44 | 99 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Wolanin, Justin | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 102 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: Jon H. · H:15 | 16 | 15/Sub | 33 | 48 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/15 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/22 | Pezdek, Colin | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 99 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/29 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 14/13 | 35 | 49 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/6 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 13/15 | 42 | 55 | 104 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 7/13 | Riesel, Charles | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 15/15 | 32 | 47 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 97 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/27 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 14/14 | 32 | 46 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14/13 | 34 | 48 | 94 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 13/14 | 38 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:13 | 16 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Firley, Joe | Sub: — · H:13 | 19 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 14/12 | 32 | 46 | 97 | 9.5 | |||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 49.4▼ 0.3 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.5▲ 1.3 |
| Low Score | 44 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.6 |
| W – L | 7 – 9 |
| Points | 95.0 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $6.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #15 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #17 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #21 of 28 |
| Points | #23 of 28 |
| Wins | #22 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 78–75–5 across 39 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 11 | 4–6–1 | 40% | 60–64 |
| Dave Gagnon | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 48–53 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 56–46 |
| Brandon Allen | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 48–42 |
| Ryan Bates | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 40.5–48.5 |
| David Yeomans | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 37.5–39.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
20 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Steven Sliski
10 over their handicap · 2011
Career History
11 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.4 strokes (2010→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.4avg
18.4 putts
2013–2020
49.7avg
16.9 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 17.5(↑1.3) | 44 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 95.0 |
2019 | 14 | 49.7(↓0.1) | 16.2(↓0.1) | 44 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 117.0 |
2018 | 13 | 49.8(↑1.9) | 16.3(↓0.6) | 45 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 90.0 |
2017 | 16 | 47.9(↓2.0) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 93.5 |
2016 | 15 | 49.9(↑0.7) | 17.0(↑0.3) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2015 | 13 | 49.2(↓2.8) | 16.7(↓0.6) | 45 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 101.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.0(↑2.1) | 17.3(↑0.4) | 45 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 91.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.9(↑2.6) | 16.9(↓1.5) | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 112.5 |
2012 | 16 | 47.3(↓4.9) | 18.4 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 52.2(↑0.4) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 91.0 |
2010 | 17 | 51.8 | — | 47 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
| Avg / 11 yrs | 15.4 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 42 | 27 | 8.6 | 7.5 | 96.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.










