
Jim Miglin
Team 6 · Handicap 20 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Matwijec, Nick | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 20/21 | 42 | 62 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Beckwith, Pat | 11 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 21/22 | 42 | 63 | 125 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 22/23 | 40 | 62 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Allen, Todd | Sub: John S · H:19 | 18 | 19/Sub | 36 | 55 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/8 | Pomeroy, Keith | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24/25 | 37 | 61 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/15drop | Gagnon, Dave | 11 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 25/26 | 38 | 63 | 124 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/22 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 26/26 | 34 | 60 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Riesel, Charles | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 26/24 | 29 | 55 | 115 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 25/24 | 31 | 56 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 24/23 | 34 | 58 | 114 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 23/22 | 36 | 59 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/27 | Kaleta, Shaun | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22/20 | 26 | 48 | 107 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/3 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 20/20 | 40 | 60 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/10 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 20/20 | 35 | 55 | 115 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/17 | Sreca, Mike | Sub: — · H:17 | 15 | 17/Sub | 27 | 44 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Miller, Chad | Sub: — · H:17 | 15 | 17/Sub | 30 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 20/20 | 37 | 57 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 58.2▲ 0.9 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.6▼ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 48 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 59.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 55.8 |
| W – L | 8 – 8 |
| Points | 96.5 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.25 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #25 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥇#1 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #27 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #23 of 28 |
| Points | #21 of 28 |
| Wins | #20 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 54–51–3 across 35 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 37.5–50.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 41.5–49.5 |
| Joe Firley | 8 | 6–2 | 75% | 46.5–43.5 |
| Todd Allen | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 43.5–44.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 34–33 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 36.5–31.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
11 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
14 over their handicap · 2014
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↑ 5.4 strokes (2012→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
52.8avg
19.4 putts
2013–2020
55.4avg
17.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 13 | 58.2(↑0.9) | 17.6(↓0.4) | 48 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 96.5 |
2019 | 15 | 57.3(↑2.1) | 18.0(↑0.6) | 48 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 86.0 |
2018 | 12 | 55.2(→) | 17.4(↓0.7) | 46 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97.0 |
2016 | 15 | 55.2(↑3.4) | 18.1(↑1.4) | 49 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 83.0 |
2015 | 16 | 51.8(↓0.5) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 107.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.3(↓5.6) | 17.6(→) | 46 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 95.0 |
2013 | 15 | 57.9(↑5.1) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 50 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
2012 | 17 | 52.8 | 19.4 | 48 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 15.0 | 54.9 | 17.8 | 46 | 25 | 8.6 | 7.5 | 93.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







