
Justin Wolanin
Team 6 · Handicap 16 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Sreca, Mike | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 14/15 | 40 | 54 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 15/16 | 42 | 57 | 111 | 1.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 16/17 | 36 | 52 | 105 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17/16 | 32 | 49 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/15drop | Gannon, Tom | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 19 | 16/17 | 41 | 57 | 106 | 1.5 | |||||||||
| 6/22 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 17/17 | 38 | 55 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 17/17 | 33 | 50 | 105 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17/15 | 30 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 97 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Pezdek, Colin | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15/14 | 33 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/27 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 14/14 | 39 | 53 | 101 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/3 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 15/14 | 37 | 52 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/10 | Pomeroy, Keith | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 14/15 | 44 | 58 | 110 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/17 | Matwijec, Nick | Sub: — · H:17 | 15 | 17/Sub | 27 | 44 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:17 | 15 | 17/Sub | 30 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 15/16 | 38 | 53 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 52.2▼ 0.3 |
| Net Average | 36.7 |
| Putts / Round | 18.2▲ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 53.3 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 103.0 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.25 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #24 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #28 of 28 |
| Points | #15 of 28 |
| Wins | #14 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 12–13–2 across 19 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Pezdek | 4 | 3–0–1 | 100% | 34–23 |
| Eric Kasper | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12–12 |
| Eric Rothdiener | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 6–18 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 16.5–7.5 |
| Pat Beckwith | 2 | 0–1–1 | 0% | 9.5–14.5 |
| Rob Shaver | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 17.5–6.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
8 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Keith Pomeroy
8 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.3 strokes (2019→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 14 | 52.2(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 103.0 |
2019 | 15 | 52.5 | 17.9 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 109.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 14.5 | 52.4 | 18.0 | 43 | 26 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 106.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

