
Keith Pomeroy
Team 1 · Handicap 14 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 16/17 | 40 | 56 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Kaleta, Shaun | 6 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 17/17 | 36 | 53 | 109 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 17/16 | 32 | 49 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Riesel, Charles | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16/16 | 31 | 47 | 96 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16/15 | 33 | 49 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/15 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 15/14 | 30 | 45 | 94 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/22 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 14/13 | 35 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Dudeck, Kenny | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 33 | 46 | 95 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Allen, Todd | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 98 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/27 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 97 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/3 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 12/12 | 37 | 49 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/10 | Wolanin, Justin | 6 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 12/14 | 44 | 56 | 105 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/17 | Kaleta, Shaun | Sub: — · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 31 | 44 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:13 | 14 | 13/Sub | 28 | 41 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 14/14 | 38 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 49.7▼ 3.0 |
| Net Average | 35.7 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▼ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 45▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.6 |
| W – L | 11 – 6 |
| Points | 105.0 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $8.45 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #18 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #18 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #7 of 28 |
| Points | #12 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥉#3 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 86–99–8 across 45 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 17 | 3–14 | 18% | 75–112 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 11 | 5–4–2 | 56% | 65.5–57.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 62–59 |
| Fred Wenz | 10 | 2–8 | 20% | 48.5–61.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 10 | 3–7 | 30% | 49.5–60.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 46–56 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
10 under their handicap · 2019
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
19 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.5 strokes (2006→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.1avg
2009–2012
46.3avg
17.7 putts
2013–2020
49.9avg
16.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 15 | 49.7(↓3.0) | 16.8(↓0.1) | 45 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 105.0 |
2019 | 15 | 52.7(↑2.9) | 16.9(↑0.3) | 48 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 98.5 |
2018 | 16 | 49.8(↑0.9) | 16.6(↑0.6) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2017 | 14 | 48.9(↑0.1) | 16.0(↓0.5) | 44 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 99.0 |
2014 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.0) | 16.5(→) | 42 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 89.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.8(↑3.7) | 16.5(↓1.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
2012 | 17 | 46.1(↓1.4) | 17.7 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 86.0 |
2011 | 17 | 47.5(↑1.8) | — | 39 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 92.0 |
2010 | 17 | 45.7(↓0.3) | — | 40 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 95.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.0(↓2.1) | — | 43 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.1(↑0.2) | — | 38 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
2007 | 16 | 47.9(↑2.7) | — | 42 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2006 | 17 | 45.2 | — | 39 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 99.5 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 16.2 | 48.1 | 16.7 | 38 | 25 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 96.2 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









